Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Arcadio (Ger)-Drinadaly (Ire));;
2 0x02
BONARC
71kg
Rat 21.5
Mr E P O'Brien
BP0
John Patrick Ryan
Running 3U; Faces easier task than last start; Down 211m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
CRINKLY LEAFS
71.5kg
Rat 5
Tony Hamilton
BP0
Ross O'Sullivan
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (Arctic Cosmos (Usa)-No Sound (Fr));;
4 64
GISE GIRL
71.5kg
Rat 8
Mr R Deegan
BP0
Eamonn Francis Gallagher
Third career start; Ran 4th-4L last start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
5 6x0
HIGHSTREET ROLLER
74kg
Rat 5
Mr D O'Connor
BP0
Thomas Gibney
17th at first race start; Second up; 17th at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
6
KUPCAKE
71kg
Rat 5
Miss K Ferris
BP0
Christian Delcros
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Kalanisi (Ire)-Hasty Quest (Ire));;
7 42x
LADY OF ELYSIUM
74kg
Rat 6.5
Mr J J Codd
BP0
Gordon Elliott
First up after having two race starts; Ran well to place at last start; Up in class on last start; ;
8
NEW FOUND GLORY
71.5kg
Rat 5
Mr J C Barry
BP0
Norman Lee
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 5 Feb over 1000 in 1:01.50; Breeding (Fame And Glory (Gb)-Deer Island Peg (Ire));;
9 0
SHELTON ABBESS
71kg
Rat 5
Mr R W Barron
BP0
Edward P Mitchell
Was 16th-46L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
10 9x43x
STOWAWAY SARAH
71kg
Rat 5.5
Mr R James
BP0
P A Fahy
Not raced 9 months; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
11 42
MISS COGNAC
69kg
Rat 10
Mr M J O'Hare
BP0
Noel Meade
Third career start; Ran well to place at last start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
12 0
OUR PATSY
67.5kg
Rat 5
Miss M O'Sullivan
BP0
Susan A Finn
Was 12th-58L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
13
RAMBLING ROSE
67.5kg
Rat 5
Mr J Hogan
BP0
S Ryan
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Mahler (Gb)-Tisindabreedin (Ire));;
14
SKYACE
70.5kg
Rat 5
Mr P W Mullins
BP0
Willie Mullins
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Westerner (Gb)-Graigace (Ire));;
15 5x
YABO
69kg
Rat 5
Mr F Maguire
BP0
Elizabeth Doyle
Was 5th-6L at first race start; First up after debut and spell; Up in class on last start; ;
16
ZALIKA
67.5kg
Rat 5
Mr L J Mcguinness
BP0
Mrs D A Love
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Shirocco (Ger)-Attymon Lill (Ire));;
17
MY RED DEVIL GIRL
74kg
Rat 5
Reserve 1
BP0
S J Mahon
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Excellent Art (Gb)-Cutting Glance (Usa));;
18 42x9x
CREADAN BELLE
74kg
Rat 5
Reserve 2
BP0
Gordon Elliott
Not raced 5 months; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 2 BONARC, 14 SKYACE, 11 MISS COGNAC
Number of wins this campaign First up Second up Third up Beaten favourite last start Won at the course Won over course and distance Down in distance Up in distance Placed at this distance Won over the distance Favourite last start Group 1 winner Group 1 placegetter placed at Group level won at Group level Improver Jockey placed on horse previously Jockey won on horse previously Placed at Metropolitian track Won on Mentropolitan track Placed on wet track Won on wet track Down in Weight Up in weight Placed in the last year of racing Won in the last year of racing