Fields: BUSAN R7 Class 4 Handicap 1300M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
3
MUPAE CHARLIE53.5kg
42241Rat 18.5
Park Jae IBP1
Lee Jung Pyo
Placed at race debut; Break of 35 days since debut; Faces easier task than last start; ;
2
8
DYNO CORE53kg
00120Rat 6.5
Choi Si DaeBP2
An Woo Sung
Was 8th-19L at first race start; Break of 35 days since debut; Faces easier task than last start; ;
3
548x
YEONGGWANG VICTORY53kg
10243Rat 22
Jeong Dong CheolBP3
Lim Keum Man
Not raced 6 months; Won barrier trial on 13 Oct; Up in class on last start; Special plate off.; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
78427
STRONG AS WOOD52kg
20412Rat 22.5
Jo Sang BeomBP4
Thomas Patrick Gillespie
8U; Not raced 61 days; Jockey low strike rate; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
35395
BAEDARI MUNNING51kg
11333Rat 19.5
Jeong Woo JuBP5
Kang Hyoung Gon
9U; Still trying to break maiden status after 14 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
48x
I'M YOUR UNCLE54.5kg
20434Rat 17
Kim Eu SooBP6
Kim Jae Sub
First up after having two race starts; Ran 8th beaten 12 lengths at Busan on debut; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Special bit on.; ;
7
57843
NEULHAERANG53.5kg
31142Rat 16.5
Jo In KwenBP7
Kim Byung Hak
9U; Poor career SR; Faces easier task than last start; Won over this distance; Won at course; Top jockey/trainer SR; Not won for over a year; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
7x300
JEWANGUI HUYE54kg
30222Rat 20
F F Da SilvaBP8
Bart Rice
Not sighted in recent starts; Not raced 61 days; Jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
WORLD POWER53kg
00410Rat 16.5
Kim Hyun-JoongBP9
Kim Young Kwan
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 17 Nov over 1000 in 1:02.8; Breeding (Super Saver (Usa)-Crocodile Tuff (Usa));;
10
21446
BAENGNYEON SIDAE54kg
22321Rat 17
Kim Dong YoungBP10
Bang Dong Suk
9U; Not raced 33 days; Failed favourite last start; Faces easier task than last start; Special bit off.; Poor SR over this distance; Won at course; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 6 I'M YOUR UNCLE, 10 BAENGNYEON SIDAE, 5 BAEDARI MUNNING
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2018, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.