Fields: BUSAN R1 Class 6 Special Weight A 1300M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
TWO TWO SPINO51kg
00320Rat 5.5
Jeong Woo JuBP1
Kang Hyoung Gon
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 10 Nov over 1000 in 1:01.8; Special bit on.; Breeding (Forest Camp (Usa)-Spino (Kor));;
2
KKEUTPAN CLOSER55kg
00210Rat 5
Jeong Dong CheolBP2
An Woo Sung
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 10 Nov over 1000 in 1:01.8; Pacifier on, special bit on, tongue-tie on.; Top jockey; Breeding (Forest Camp (Usa)-Urban Wow (Usa));;
3
SEOBU CAT55kg
00310Rat 5
F F Da SilvaBP3
Thomas Patrick Gillespie
Having first race start; Won barrier trial on 10 Nov over 1000 in 1:01.2; Blinkers and pacifiers on, special bit on.; Jockey riding well; Breeding (Discreet Cat (Usa)-Deville (Usa));;
4
8
USEUNG STORY55kg
00440Rat 5
Lyu Gwang HeeBP4
Min Jang Gi
Was 8th-21L at first race start; Break of 56 days since debut; Up in class on last start; ;
5
4x
ROSA51kg
10411Rat 23
Jo Sang BeomBP5
Kim Young Kwan
Good performance 4th-10L at first race start; First up after debut and spell; Won barrier trial on 1 Dec; Up in class on last start; ;
6
BONINARA53kg
00130Rat 5
Jo In KwenBP6
Mun Je Bok
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 3 Nov over 1000 in 1:01.4; Pacifier on.; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (Hansen (Usa)-Haengju Sanseong (Kor));;
7
IRON WARRIOR55kg
00220Rat 5
Kim Tae KyungBP7
Jang Se Han
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 10 Nov over 1000 in 1:01.2; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Rock Hard Ten (Usa)-Pureun Miso (Usa));;
8
KINGSTON HARBOR55kg
00120Rat 5
Choi Si DaeBP8
Baik Kwang Yeol
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 20 Oct over 1000 in 1:03.8; Breeding (Colors Flying (Usa)-Graceful Ballerina (Usa));;
9
MAJOR POWER53kg
00130Rat 5
Jo Sung GonBP9
Lim Keum Man
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 3 Nov over 1000 in 1:02.2; Pacifier on, special bit on, tongue-tie on.; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Testa Matta (Usa)-Bugyeong Gate (Usa));;
10
4
ROCK CHOICE54kg
11331Rat 7
Jeon Jin GuBP10
Kang Hyoung Gon
Good performance 4th-7L at first race start; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; ;
11
5
BUSAN MAGIC55kg
21441Rat 5
Kim Eu SooBP11
Kang Byung Eun
Was 5th-8L at first race start; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; ;
12
5
YONGYEON55kg
11242Rat 5.5
Park Jae IBP12
Im Dong Chang
Was 5th beaten 9L at first race start; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; ;
Selections: 3 SEOBU CAT, 5 ROSA, 10 ROCK CHOICE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2018, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.