Fields: PENOLA R3 Walker And Gray Earthworks Mdn 1100M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
05x34
AHIGA58kg
NANANANANARat 24.5
ScratchedBP10
Running 3U; Faces easier task than last start; Poor SR over this distance; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
99442
BLAZING HARADA58kg
11421Rat 25
Christine PulsBP8
Darryl Cannon
8U; blocked for a run last start; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
8x6
CAPTAINZWAYZE58kg
32343Rat 15
Ms K BishopBP3
I T Gilcrist
6th at first race start; Second up; ;
4
9x80x
SANDHILL CHEVY58kg
30240Rat 13.5
Paul MarksBP2
S R Turner
Not raced 4 months; Placed barrier trial on 23 Nov; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
979x5
SANDHILL GALAXY58kg
12342Rat 18
Jarrod LorensiniBP5
S R Turner
blocked for a run last start; Poor SR over this distance; Jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
8x
TONTEIN58kg
20121Rat 23.5
Emily FinneganBP6
Ricky Bruhn
Was 8th-7L at first race start; Was 8th-7L at first race start; First up; Up in class on last start; jumped awkwardly last start; Pacifiers OFF FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; ;
7
TRUPORTH58kg
00430Rat 16
Sairyn FawkeBP4
Barry Carraill
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 23 Nov; Lugging Bit FIRST TIME, Tongue Control and Lugging Bit OFF FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; Jockey riding well; Breeding (Duporth (Aus)-True Grace (Aus));;
8
BRIGHT BELLE56kg
00130Rat 17.5
Jeffrey MaundBP11
Kaye Edwards
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 11 Nov; Wide BP; Top jockey; Breeding (Clangalang (Aus)-Mount Light (Aus));;
9
WARMINGTON RUN56kg
00210Rat 17
Eran BoydBP1
Matthew Seyers
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 22 Nov; Blinkers FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; Breeding (Barely A Moment (Aus)-Mrs Forthby (Aus));;
10
76
MICHELLE JAYNE54.5kg
NANANANANARat 28
ScratchedBP9
Third career start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
11
00642
WEDGEBROOK58kg
21412Rat 18.5
Luke WilliamsBP7
W F Francis & G Kent
8U; blinkers on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 2 BLAZING HARADA, 3 CAPTAINZWAYZE, 11 WEDGEBROOK
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2018, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.