Fields: MT BARKER R4 Maureen & Allen Ashworth (C1) 1200M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
97x45
CALBANESCO59kg
13332Rat 28
Peter KnuckeyBP2
K J Allen
Running 3U; Winkers FIRST TIME; Down 250m in distance; Unraced at this course; Jockey riding well; Not won in the last 334 days; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
47x78
MASSA MAC59kg
21224Rat 28.5
Jason WhitingBP4
Aaron Bazeley
Good 3U form (0-2-3); Poor career SR; Faces easier task than last start; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey riding well; Not won for over a year; Suited by better draw; Prefers Firm Footing; Up in class; ;
3
54x51
CLASSIC JACK58.5kg
32113Rat 29
Daniel StaeckBP7
Roy Rogers
Running 3U; Won last start; jumped awkwardly, blinkers off last start; Top jockey/trainer SR; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
6x1x7
AQUARIAN GIRL58kg
43334Rat 13.5
Jade Mc NaughtBP5
D L Mcauliffe
Poor SR over this distance; Won at course; Not won for over a year; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
x9x13
BROWSING58kg
42221Rat 30
M PatemanBP1
P B Hunter
Running 3U; Big win First-up; Racing in good form; Poor SR over this distance; Won only start this course; Winning jockey on; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
3610x
SPORTHOUSE DREAM58kg
30442Rat 24
Ryan HillBP6
A D Smith
Not raced 6 months; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
1630x
SCANDAL LASS57kg
20443Rat 26.5
Lucas CamilleriBP3
Neil Lee
Not raced 9 months; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; Poor SR over this distance; Won at course; Not won in the last 320 days; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 5 BROWSING, 3 CLASSIC JACK, 2 MASSA MAC
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2018, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.