Fields: BALLINA R3 Brown And Hurley Finance Mdn 1605M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
59232
FOLLOW OUR DREAM59kg
11211Rat 28.5
M McgurenBP7
Matthew Dunn
Been thereabouts recently; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
43x43
HEZ EKCEPTIONAL59kg
12422Rat 23.5
Shannon DoyleBP11
L D Kelly
Running 3U; Unraced this distance; Up 205m in distance; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
054x5
HOW PHAR59kg
44334Rat 5
Ms J WorleyBP14
Stephen Randall
Not raced 41 days; Up in class on last start; Unraced this distance; Up 605m in distance; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
94x44
KORMA59kg
NANANANANARat 25.5
ScratchedBP12
Running 3U; Failed favourite last start; Up 205m in distance; Top jockey; Still trying to break maiden status after 15 starts; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
70577
MATCH DAY59kg
33142Rat 14.5
J HodgeBP4
Bob Mahon
Concussion Plates (Front) FIRST TIME; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey; Still trying to break maiden status after 33 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; 7yo; ;
6
95620
NOBLE THOUGHT59kg
22443Rat 20
Melissa CoxBP9
I A Livingstone
12th RFS; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
003
REWA LAD59kg
33333Rat 16
Ms T HarrisonBP3
Gregory Cornish
Up 205m in distance; Jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
702
SHINAR57.5kg
32211Rat 22.5
Clayton GallagherBP15
Ethan Ensby
Up 200m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
HADTOBE57kg
00120Rat 20.5
Leah KilnerBP6
T W Mccarthy
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 26 Nov over 1000 in 1:01.23; Blinkers FIRST TIME, Pacifiers FIRST TIME; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Dubai's Choice (Aus)-Dressage (Aus));;
10
77305
LADY SUNDAY57kg
NANANANANARat 13.5
ScratchedBP1
Unraced at this course; Still trying to break maiden status after 15 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
11
32x79
MCCULLOUGH57kg
NANANANANARat 11
ScratchedBP13
Running 3U; Unraced this distance; Up 200m in distance; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12
89395
MISS CABOOSE57kg
13331Rat 23
Matthew PagetBP8
Julie Hodder
Not raced 35 days; Poor SR over this distance; Down 295m in distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
6x925
COME ALIVE55.5kg
21442Rat 24
Brooke AinsworthBP2
Geoff Hardy
Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
14
6x66
WINDERMERE55.5kg
21213Rat 29
Michael HellyerBP5
Toby Edmonds
Running 3U; blinkers off last start; Up 205m in distance; Top jockey; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
15
8x960
DOCAROCKET57kg
NANANANANARat 16
ScratchedBP16
Blinkers FIRST TIME; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
16
0
NODIBBAG57.5kg
44120Rat 8.5
Ryan PlumbBP10
Stephen Lee
Was 13th-12L at first race start; Wide BP; ;
Selections: 1 FOLLOW OUR DREAM, 14 WINDERMERE, 13 COME ALIVE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2018, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.