Fields: MATAMATA R3 Twilight Xmas At The Race Mdn 1400M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
48x63
UNNAMEABLE58.5kg
32421Rat 26
Vin ColganBP10
John Bell
Running 3U; Poor SR over this distance; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
6290x
FLYING TRAPEZE58.5kg
20312Rat 22.5
Masahiro HashizumeBP15
Graham Richardson
Not sighted in recent starts; Not raced 9 months; Placed barrier trial on 8 Nov; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
365
OUR CRAFTSMAN58.5kg
32322Rat 28
A CalderBP4
Keith & Gavin Opie
Has been thereabouts; Fancied when 5th, beaten 9.1 lengths at Te Rapa last start; ;
4
590x
EFFERVESCENT58.5kg
30233Rat 20
Taiki YanagidaBP11
Stephen Marsh
Not sighted in recent starts; Not raced 6 months; Won barrier trial on 27 Nov; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
x798x
ROC WHEELER58.5kg
10443Rat 24
Trudy ThorntonBP2
Mark Lupton
Not raced 5 months; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Jockey low strike rate; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
GERMANICUS57kg
00210Rat 22.5
Jason WaddellBP13
Danica Guy
Having first race start; Won barrier trial on 27 Nov over 800 in 0.48:50; Wide BP; Breeding (Rip Van Winkle (Ire)-St Germaine (Nz));;
7
0
LOUIS LE GRAND57kg
43430Rat 17.5
Bridget GryllsBP6
Mark Blackie
Was 11th-22L at first race start; Break of 49 days since debut; Placed barrier trial on 27 Nov; Faces easier task than last start; ;
8
445x0
FISTRAL BEACH56.5kg
22231Rat 22
Cameron LammasBP9
Phillip Stevens
Poor SR over this distance; Up 200m in distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
805x6
FINE AND DANDEE56.5kg
11413Rat 29
Sam SprattBP5
Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
Faces easier task than last start; inconvienced last start; Poor SR over this distance; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
809x
ALL ABOUT TIME56.5kg
40340Rat 5
Lynsey SatherleyBP8
Peter & Jessica Brosnan
Not sighted in recent starts; Not raced 5 months; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
11
5x7x7
COME DANCE WITH ME56.5kg
43144Rat 19
Matthew CameronBP1
R R Manning
Unraced this distance; Up 300m in distance; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12
RIPSLINGER56.5kg
NANANANANARat 20
ScratchedBP7
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 25 Aug over 1000 in 1:02.00; Jockey low strike rate; Breeding (Rip Van Winkle (Ire)-Tin Goose (Nz));;
13
40x00
SODA56.5kg
11142Rat 28.5
Sharif RusofBP14
Darryn Weatherley
Running 3U; Not sighted in recent starts; Faces easier task than last start; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
14
926
QUALITY PREVAILS55kg
21121Rat 32
Darren DanisBP3
Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
Down 200m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
15
YOU MAY BE RIGHT55kg
NANANANANARat 24.5
ScratchedBP12
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 27 Nov over 800 in 0.46.89; Wide BP; Breeding (Viking Ruler (Aus)-Impish (Aus));;
Selections: 3 OUR CRAFTSMAN, 14 QUALITY PREVAILS, 9 FINE AND DANDEE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2018, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.