Fields: DUNDALK AW R2 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10) 1408M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
BRIGHT FLAME57kg
NANANANANARat 12
ScratchedBP2
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Big Bad Bob (Ire)-Nagambie (Ire));;
2
0
BUT I LIKE IT56.5kg
32310Rat 17
A C PersseBP3
Joseph O'Brien
Was 13th-17L at first race start; Backing up 7days of first run; ;
3
x990x
DEEP HOUSE59.5kg
00240Rat 5
M A EnrightBP9
A J Mcnamara
Not sighted in recent starts; Not raced 104 days; Up in class on last start; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
0
ELLAAT58kg
22440Rat 17.5
K J LeonardBP12
Denis Gerard Hogan
Was 12th-19L at first race start; Backing up 7days of first run; Faces easier task than last start; Wide BP; ;
5
800
GOLD STANDARD59.5kg
12440Rat 14.5
K J ManningBP4
John Joseph Murphy
Not sighted in recent starts; Not raced 33 days; Up 201m in distance; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
GREGORIAN CHANT59.5kg
00140Rat 10
D P McdonoghBP5
John Joseph Murphy
Having first race start; Won barrier trial on 21 Aug over 800 in 0.47.28; Top jockey; Breeding (Gregorian (Ire)-Tabrina (Ire));;
7
INSTANT RETURN57kg
00430Rat 11.5
Mr D W O'ConnorBP14
G M Lyons
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Elzaam (Aus)-Instant Memories (Ire));;
8
7
KASRIYANN59.5kg
10120Rat 18.5
N G MccullaghBP8
M Halford
Was 7th beaten 9L at first race start; Break of 55 days since debut; Faces easier task than last start; ;
9
04
NUMERIAN59.5kg
NANANANANARat 22.5
ScratchedBP7
Third career start; Good performance 4th-8L at last race start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
10
TOTAL RECHARGE58kg
00110Rat 13
R CoakleyBP1
M Halford
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey; Breeding (Power (Gb)-Money Penny (Ity));;
11
GIN BRAMBLE57kg
00220Rat 11
C P HobanBP6
Andrew Oliver
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Fast Company (Ire)-Sos Brillante (Chi));;
12
5
LIBRAS POWER54.5kg
11421Rat 21
Ben Martin CoenBP10
M Halford
Was 5th beaten 7L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; Wide BP; ;
13
09
QUARE LUCKY55.5kg
21230Rat 15
O J OrrBP13
Peter Fahey
Third career start; Wide BP; ;
14
SEA SISTER57kg
00330Rat 11
Robert ColganBP11
Gavin Cromwell
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Born To Sea (Ire)-Campessa (Ire));;
15
8
ROGER THAT59.5kg
21310Rat 14.5
Reserve 1BP0
Joseph O'Brien
Was 8th-11L at first race start; Break of 33 days since debut; Suited by better draw; ;
16
8
JUPITER ROAD59.5kg
NANANANANARat 24
ScratchedBP0
Was 8th beaten 6L at first race start; Break of 42 days since debut; Failed favourite last start; Suited by better draw; ;
17
6
LORD WIMBORNE59.5kg
NANANANANARat 15.5
ScratchedBP0
Was 6th-7L at first race start; Suited by better draw; ;
Selections: 7 INSTANT RETURN, 12 LIBRAS POWER, 8 KASRIYANN
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2018, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.