Fields: EXETER R7 Jockey Club Catering Standard Open NH Flat Race 3379M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
0
ARCHIRONDEL69kg
00110Rat 15
Richard JohnsonBP0
P J Hobbs
Was 13th beaten 52L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
2
BIG BAMBOO67.5kg
00340Rat 5
Harry ReedBP0
Mrs F M Shaw
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 31 Jan; Breeding (Kier Park (Ire)-Waheeba (Gb));;
3
CASPERS COURT69kg
00440Rat 5
Mr J A BestBP0
Mrs Kayley Woollacott
Having first race start; No trial details available; Jockey low strike rate; Breeding (Court Cave (Ire)-Kindle Ball (Fr));;
4
EASY WOOD69kg
00120Rat 5
Noel FehilyBP0
T R George
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Martaline (Gb)-Ball Of Wood (Fr));;
5
35x
ENDLESS FLIGHT67.5kg
NANANANANARat 12
ScratchedBP0
Had 8 months break after two starts; First up; Had 8 months break after two starts; Up in class on last start; ;
6
4x
HALDON HILL66.5kg
10221Rat 23.5
Harry StockBP0
V R A Dartnall
Good performance 4th-16L at first race start; Good performance 4th-16L at first race start; First up; Up in class on last start; ;
7
JASMIN DES BORDES69kg
00330Rat 5
Tom ScudamoreBP0
D E Pipe
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Great Pretender (Ire)-Queen Des Bordes (Fr));;
8
LAMANVER BEL AMI69kg
00320Rat 5
Nick ScholfieldBP0
Jack Barber
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Black Sam Bellamy (Ire)-Lamanver Homerun (Gb));;
9
NOT A NAIL69kg
00210Rat 5
Mr H CobdenBP0
P F Nicholls
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Flemensfirth (Usa)-Mandys Gold (Ire));;
10
0x
RUPERT VALENTINO66kg
00140Rat 6
Rex DingleBP0
Miss J Du Plessis
Was 11th-68L at first race start; Was 11th-68L at first race start; First up; Up in class on last start; ;
11
28x
SPRINGCOMBE JOE66kg
10431Rat 11.5
Mr R WitheyBP0
W G M Turner
Had 10 months break after two starts; First up; Had 10 months break after two starts; Up in class on last start; ;
12
ARCTIC FOOTPRINT63.5kg
00420Rat 5
Mr Sean HoulihanBP0
C J Down
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Blueprint (Ire)-Arctic Flow (Gb));;
13
CHETSFORD WATER63.5kg
00210Rat 5
Miss Aine O'ConnorBP0
H Fry
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Yeats (Ire)-Courting Jenny (Ire));;
14
DORRANA66kg
00240Rat 5
Sean BowenBP0
Mrs Kayley Woollacott
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Darsi (Fr)-Arts Theater (Ire));;
15
QUEEN OF THE COURT66kg
00430Rat 5
C GethingsBP0
J G Cann
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Court Cave (Ire)-Waydale Hill (Gb));;
Selections: 1 ARCHIRONDEL, 7 JASMIN DES BORDES, 6 HALDON HILL
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2018, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.