Fields: NEWCASTLE R6 HARNESS BREEDERS NSW GO GIRLFRIEND HEAT 1609M
Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1 55738
TAKEME TOTHE BEACH
0kg
Rat
Glenn Bull
BP0
G S Brown
1 72
TEA LEAVES
58kg
Rat 29
Tim Clark
BP7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Third career start; Ran well to place at last start; ;
2 94164
LA LA BRON
0kg
Rat
Mitch Chapple
BP0
Aaron Goadsby
2
ANOTHER PHAROAH
57.5kg
Rat 21
Nash Rawiller
BP1
Paul Perry
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 17 Feb; Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (American Pharoah (Usa)-Replique (Nz));;
3 61865
ALLAMBIE
0kg
Rat
J A Osborn
BP0
G F Osborn
3 5
RS DIAGO
57.5kg
Rat 26
Scratched
BP3
Was 5th-4L at first race start; blocked for a run last start; ;
4 32971
ROCKNROLL SWINGER
0kg
Rat
M A Formosa
BP0
M A Formosa
4
LAST NOT LEAST
57.5kg
Rat 19.5
Keagan Latham
BP9
J G Sargent
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 16 Feb; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Criterion (Nz)-Boundary (Aus));;
5 14468
MISS CIRIELLO
0kg
Rat
Joshua Gallagher
BP0
M V Lennox
5
PREMONITIONS
57.5kg
Rat 19.5
Tom Sherry
BP5
Alexandre Lemarie
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 15 Feb; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Breeding (Nostradamus (Aus)-Swissac (Aus));;
6 56979
YOURBLUEYESCRYING
0kg
Rat
Andrew Bourke
BP0
C J Bourke
6 8
HOSTWIN APOLLO
57kg
Rat 25
Christian Reith
BP6
James Cummings
Was 8th-6L at first race start; Won barrier trial on 26 Feb; Cross-over Nose Band FIRST TIME; ;
7 31514
WATCHFUL LADY
0kg
Rat
Jemma Coney
BP0
G R Coney
7 2
GYMNASTICS
56.5kg
Rat 30.5
Ms Rachel King
BP10
James Cummings
Ran well to place at debut; Wide BP; ;
8 11552
AALESUND
0kg
Rat
R P Morris
BP0
K A Morris
8 0x87
CRUEL SUMMER
55.5kg
Rat 28
Kathy O'Hara
BP4
Paul Perry
Running 3U; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
SERENATA
55.5kg
Rat 22.5
Jay Ford
BP2
Paul Perry
Having first race start; Won barrier trial on 17 Feb; Blinkers FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Scissor Kick (Aus)-Serenade Lily (Nz));;
Number of wins this campaign First up Second up Third up Beaten favourite last start Won at the course Won over course and distance Down in distance Up in distance Placed at this distance Won over the distance Favourite last start Group 1 winner Group 1 placegetter placed at Group level won at Group level Improver Jockey placed on horse previously Jockey won on horse previously Placed at Metropolitian track Won on Mentropolitan track Placed on wet track Won on wet track Down in Weight Up in weight Placed in the last year of racing Won in the last year of racing