Fields: GB - REDCAR R4 North East Autism Society Going4Gold Handicap 1006M
Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1 2431
WISE WORDS
60.5kg
Rat 35
David Allan
BP13
J Tate
Racing in good form; Won last start; Won over this distance; Top jockey; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2 x23x7
COLLECT CALL
58kg
Rat 17.5
Harrison Shaw
BP11
K R Burke
Not raced 42 days; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Poor SR over this distance; Down 201m in distance; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3 0x42
ABATE
60.5kg
Rat 30
Andrew Mullen
BP7
Adrian Nicholls
Running 3U; Down 201m in distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4 x6438
ENCHANTED LINDA
60kg
Rat 33.5
Hollie Doyle
BP6
Richard Hannon Jr
Good strike rate; Faces easier task than last start; Won over this distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5 38x14
LILLE
59.5kg
Rat 28
Scratched
BP4
Running 3U; Big win First-up; Not raced 55 days; Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6 29112
ARISHKA
59.5kg
Rat 29.5
Richard Kingscote
BP12
Daniel Kubler
Racing in good form; Modest career SR; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Won over this distance; Unraced at this course; Jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7 425x2
KYLLACHY WARRIOR
59.5kg
Rat 31
D Tudhope
BP8
L A Mullaney
Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8 138x6
AUTUMN FLIGHT
59kg
Rat 25.5
Paul Mulrennan
BP2
T D Easterby
Won SU; Not raced 30 days; Won over this distance; Suited by better draw; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
9 362x1
NORTHERN SOCIETY
57kg
Rat 29
Shane Gray
BP1
K Dalgleish
Racing in good form; Won last start; Faces tougher here; Won over this distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey/trainer SR; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10 x8x56
SKEETAH
57kg
Rat 21
Scratched
BP9
Running 3U; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
11 2x950
RAYPETEAFTERME
56kg
Rat 22
Tony Hamilton
BP3
David M Carroll
Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey riding well; Not won in the last 304 days; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12 75x09
MONTALVAN
50kg
Rat 16.5
Paula Muir
BP10
R G Fell
Running 3U; Not sighted in recent starts; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13 55378
ONE ONE SEVEN
51.5kg
Rat 27.5
Cameron Hardie
BP5
Antony Brittain
Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Down 201m in distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 1 WISE WORDS, 6 ARISHKA, 4 ENCHANTED LINDA
Number of wins this campaign First up Second up Third up Beaten favourite last start Won at the course Won over course and distance Down in distance Up in distance Placed at this distance Won over the distance Favourite last start Group 1 winner Group 1 placegetter placed at Group level won at Group level Improver Jockey placed on horse previously Jockey won on horse previously Placed at Metropolitian track Won on Mentropolitan track Placed on wet track Won on wet track Down in Weight Up in weight Placed in the last year of racing Won in the last year of racing