Not raced 7 months; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2 768x
FOUR WISHES
60kg
Rat 16.5
David Allan
BP10
T D Easterby
Not raced 7 months; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3 7x355
BISMARCK THE FLYER
59.5kg
Rat 16
Andrew Mullen
BP8
Ollie Pears
Not raced 61 days; Modest career SR; Faces easier task than last start; Won over this distance; Up 205m in distance; Won only start this course; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4 4406x
VIVARDIA
59.5kg
Rat 11
Scratched
BP4
Not raced 5 months; Up in class on last start; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5 679x2
A BIT OF GINGER
59kg
Rat 12
Shane Gray
BP9
Mrs A Duffield
Unraced this distance; Down 201m in distance; Jockey low strike rate; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6 6x45x
BREAKING FREE
57kg
Rat 12.5
Jason Hart
BP5
J J Quinn
Not raced 6 months; Up in class on last start; Jockey low strike rate; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7 00x0x
URBAN SPIRIT
56kg
Rat 8
Jack Garrity
BP3
Jedd O'Keeffe
Not sighted in recent starts; Not raced 5 months; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8 900x9
CHING CHING LOR
56kg
Rat 20.5
Neil Farley
BP7
David M Carroll
Not sighted in recent starts; Faces easier task than last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9 78x08
SLAVE TO FREEDOM
55kg
Rat 5
Scratched
BP6
Running 3U; Faces easier task than last start; Jockey low strike rate; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10 7606x
PONTECARLO BOY
54.5kg
Rat 15
Cameron Hardie
BP2
R M Whitaker
Not raced 6 months; Up in class on last start; Jockey low strike rate; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 8 CHING CHING LOR, 3 BISMARCK THE FLYER, 5 A BIT OF GINGER
Number of wins this campaign First up Second up Third up Beaten favourite last start Won at the course Won over course and distance Down in distance Up in distance Placed at this distance Won over the distance Favourite last start Group 1 winner Group 1 placegetter placed at Group level won at Group level Improver Jockey placed on horse previously Jockey won on horse previously Placed at Metropolitian track Won on Mentropolitan track Placed on wet track Won on wet track Down in Weight Up in weight Placed in the last year of racing Won in the last year of racing