8U; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey riding well; Still trying to break maiden status after 18 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2 9x846
GARGAMEL
58kg
Rat 24
Joe Bowditch
BP9
Emma Hubbard
Up in class on last start; Down 252m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3 477x8
UNCLE MAC
58kg
Rat 11
Jeffrey Maund
BP2
Grant Kluske
Poor SR over this distance; Jockey low strike rate; Still trying to break maiden status after 15 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4 29
BEACH GOD
57kg
Rat 22
Paul Gatt
BP7
John Hyam
Third career start; Ran 9th beaten 18 lengths at Port Lincoln on debut; ;
5 x69x5
COLONEL KLINK
57kg
Rat 24.5
Scratched
BP10
Up 299m in distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6 6x355
ONEWOOD
57kg
Rat 32
Todd Pannell
BP11
Gary Searle
Faces easier task than last start; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7 56x37
UNRELATED
57kg
Rat 28.5
Jake Toeroek
BP5
Richard Jolly
Running 3U; Faces easier task than last start; jumped awkwardly last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8 7
XAARIAN
57kg
Rat 18
Ms K Bishop
BP4
Greg Lesnikowski
Was 7th-8L at first race start; ;
9 77273
MY GIDDY AUNT
56kg
Rat 30.5
Scratched
BP1
10th RFS; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey riding well; Still trying to break maiden status after 14 starts; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
BLAZING CHEERS
55kg
Rat 24.5
Zac Spain
BP6
Lloyd Kennewell
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 13 Apr over 1000 in 1:03.12; Jockey low strike rate; Breeding (Starcraft (Nz)-Sky Academy (Aus));;
11 7749
OZZIE GIRL
55kg
Rat 23
Clare Lindop
BP8
K M Sweeney
Faces easier task than last start; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 7 UNRELATED, 6 ONEWOOD, 1 DAMOCLES
Number of wins this campaign First up Second up Third up Beaten favourite last start Won at the course Won over course and distance Down in distance Up in distance Placed at this distance Won over the distance Favourite last start Group 1 winner Group 1 placegetter placed at Group level won at Group level Improver Jockey placed on horse previously Jockey won on horse previously Placed at Metropolitian track Won on Mentropolitan track Placed on wet track Won on wet track Down in Weight Up in weight Placed in the last year of racing Won in the last year of racing