Fields: PENOLA R3 Finns Fine Foods Mdn Hcp 1100M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
BARNACLES58kg
00140Rat 13.5
Jacob OppermanBP10
Michael O'Leary
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 7 Feb; Wide BP; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (Unencumbered (Aus)-Olivia Grace (Aus));;
2
x5223
GATSBY'S GIRL58kg
NANANANANARat 23.5
ScratchedBP2
Been thereabouts recently; Failed favourite last start; Poor SR over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
5x
CASE CLOSED57.5kg
20313Rat 30.5
S MetcalfeBP5
Will Clarken
Was 5th beaten 9L at first race start; Was 5th beaten 9L at first race start; First up; Placed barrier trial on 8 Feb; Up in class on last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; ;
4
6
HOOKED ON JIMMY57.5kg
32122Rat 13.5
Anna JordsjoBP8
John Hickmott
Was 6th-8L at first race start; ;
5
4x5
AIR TIME57kg
12222Rat 21
Jessica EatonBP11
Lee Creek
5th at first race start; Second up; 5th at first race start; Wide BP; ;
6
GOLDRHUM57kg
00420Rat 11.5
Jeffrey MaundBP12
Richard Nicholson
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 7 Feb; Wide BP; Breeding (Rock Face (Aus)-Silver Locket (Ire));;
7
x363x
LADY ADELE57kg
NANANANANARat 17.5
ScratchedBP7
Not raced 4 months; Up in class on last start; pacifiers off last start; Down 600m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
x537x
SCOPEN SUCCESS56kg
20341Rat 17
Scarlet SoBP3
Chloe Scown
Not raced 5 months; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 20 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; 7yo; ;
9
7
TEESHA56kg
31432Rat 18.5
Sairyn FawkeBP6
Brett Campbell
Was 7th-6L at first race start; Ear Muffs OFF FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME, Winkers FIRST TIME; ;
10
750x5
REX ROCKS55.5kg
21434Rat 20
Dom TourneurBP1
Belinda O'Loughlin
Not raced 41 days; Nose Roll FIRST TIME; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
11
9x8x
SOTERIOLOGY57kg
40243Rat 6.5
Ms C JonesBP4
Simon Gebert
First up after having two race starts; Up in class on last start; ;
12
366x6
GOLDEN RIPPLES56kg
12211Rat 21
Ben PriceBP9
Ms S Murphy
Unraced at this course; Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
7x976
TRUPORTH55.5kg
NANANANANARat 11
ScratchedBP13
Poor SR over this distance; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 3 CASE CLOSED, 12 GOLDEN RIPPLES, 5 AIR TIME
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2021, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.