Fields: IPSWICH R4 Sirromet Mdn Plate 1666M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
3x532
BRAZEN BRECCIA57kg
11111Rat 31
Michael RoddBP5
David Vandyke
Been thereabouts recently; Failed favourite last start; Unraced this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
5x243
COULOMB57kg
NANANANANARat 29.5
ScratchedBP13
Unraced this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
x6343
DIAMOND BEANS57kg
NANANANANARat 26.5
ScratchedBP3
Has been thereabouts; Unfancied when 3rd, beaten 6.3 lengths at Gold Coast last start; ;
4
82x4
GINJA57kg
22322Rat 30.5
Ben ThompsonBP14
Steven O'Dea
Up 316m in distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
x3556
HANGIN' HIGH57kg
13222Rat 27.5
Jim ByrneBP12
Garnett Taylor
Not raced 39 days; Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
0
LOCKHEED LIGHTNING57kg
44430Rat 8.5
Madeleine WishartBP1
Mitchell Fry
Was 11th-15L at first race start; Up in class on last start; blinkers off last start; Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME, Nose Roll FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie OFF FIRST TIME; Suited by better draw; ;
7
x8783
PATTI WAGGIN57kg
NANANANANARat 23
ScratchedBP4
Unraced this distance; Up 266m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
90x06
RAYSAND ROCKET57kg
23444Rat 23.5
Tiffani BrookerBP11
R K Mccall
Running 3U; Jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
0x
VOIGHT57kg
40130Rat 24.5
Ryan WigginsBP7
Garnett Taylor
Was 11th-10L at first race start; Was 11th-10L at first race start; First up; Placed barrier trial on 9 Feb; Up in class on last start; Suited by better draw; ;
10
07442
CARTIAIR55kg
32212Rat 28
Bob El-IssaBP8
Chris Munce
Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; Jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
11
78x00
DAPHNE FRANCES55kg
NANANANANARat 11.5
ScratchedBP2
Running 3U; Not sighted in recent starts; inconvienced last start; Unraced this distance; Up 316m in distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12
5522
MARLEEDOONE55kg
21421Rat 30
Stephanie ThorntonBP6
Steven O'Dea
Been thereabouts recently; Up 266m in distance; Jockey low strike rate; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
578
MISHANI REGAL55kg
32243Rat 29
Jaden LloydBP10
John Wallace
Up 266m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
14
6x885
WALLY'S DREAM55kg
44343Rat 5.5
Adin ThompsonBP9
Matt Boland
blinkers off last start; Unraced this distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 1 BRAZEN BRECCIA, 12 MARLEEDOONE, 4 GINJA
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2021, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.