Fields: LUDLOW R6 Swift's Wholesale Bakery Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) 4786M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
410x
BYZANTIUM LAD69.5kg
00210Rat 5
Tom BuckleyBP0
C E Longsdon
Not raced 12 months; Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Top jockey; Not won for over a year; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; 7yo; ;
2
6x0x6
CONNARD69.5kg
22442Rat 11
Mr Charlie PriceBP0
Tim Vaughan
Faces easier task than last start; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; 8yo; ;
3
5x
MINELLA ROYALE71.5kg
20420Rat 29
Mr B J PowellBP0
O Sherwood
Was 5th beaten 17L at first race start; First up after debut and spell; Up in class on last start; ;
4
6x302
ONCHAN71.5kg
11221Rat 25.5
Sam Twiston-DaviesBP0
N A Twiston-Davies
Not raced 34 days; Faces easier task than last start; Unraced this distance; Up 511m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
305
RANIERI71.5kg
11131Rat 10.5
Adam WedgeBP0
Miss Rebecca Curtis
Faces easier task than last start; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
INGEBORG ZILLING67kg
00310Rat 5
Mr Sean HoulihanBP0
Sheila Lewis
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Mahler (Gb)-Lindy Lou (Gb));;
7
1x40x
MINIM MOUSE66kg
00130Rat 5
Mr B GodfreyBP0
Mrs Kayley Woollacott
Won FU; Not raced 12 months; Modest career SR; Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey; Not won for over a year; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; 10yo; ;
8
70x0x
TAKEABID65.5kg
00340Rat 5
Angus CheledaBP0
Mrs Kayley Woollacott
Not sighted in recent starts; Not raced 4 months; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; 7yo; ;
Selections: 4 ONCHAN, 5 RANIERI, 3 MINELLA ROYALE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2021, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.