Was 9th-29L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; ;
2 2
SADIQA
58kg
Rat 34
C Soumillon
BP10
Jean-Claude Rouget
Ran well to place at debut; Failed favourite last start; Wide BP; ;
3 5
MATAIVA
58kg
Rat 15
Christopher Grosbois
BP1
Joel Boisnard
Was 5th-5L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Suited by better draw; ;
4
APADANAH
58kg
Rat 7
M Berto
BP11
Waldemar Hickst
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Holy Roman Emperor (Ire)-Amazone (Ger));;
5 99
STARSTRUCK
58kg
Rat 17
Alex Roussel
BP7
Eric Libaud
Third career start; Failed favourite last start; ;
6 624
ALZIRA
58kg
Rat 27
Theo Bachelot
BP8
Xavier Thomas-Demeaulte
Failed favourite last start; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7 4
FLUTE EN SOL
58kg
Rat 23.5
A Chesneau
BP9
Fran�ois Belmont
Was 4th-3L at first race start; Break of 39 days since debut; Failed favourite last start; ;
8 3x6
QUEEN'S WAY
58kg
Rat 5.5
A Hamelin
BP12
Jean-Luc Guillochon
6th at first race start; Second up; 6th at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Wide BP; ;
9 0
NUKU HIVA
58kg
Rat 18
G Le Devehat
BP2
Henri Alex Pantall
Was 10th-16L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Suited by better draw; ;
10 8
EURYANTHE
58kg
Rat 11.5
Damien Boche
BP4
Ludovic Gadbin
Was 8th-12L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Suited by better draw; ;
11
YAUTHYM
56kg
Rat 11.5
S Saadi
BP5
Henri Alex Pantall
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey; Breeding (Authorized (Ire)-Ymlaen (Ire));;
12
GOLDY HAUTY
56kg
Rat 10
J-L Guillochon
BP6
Henri Alex Pantall
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Authorized (Ire)-Goldy Honor (Fr));;
13
DURANCE
56kg
Rat 10
Gary Sanchez
BP13
Henri F. Devin
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Champs Elysees (Gb)-Djidda (Ger));;
Selections: 2 SADIQA, 6 ALZIRA, 7 FLUTE EN SOL
Number of wins this campaign First up Second up Third up Beaten favourite last start Won at the course Won over course and distance Down in distance Up in distance Placed at this distance Won over the distance Favourite last start Group 1 winner Group 1 placegetter placed at Group level won at Group level Improver Jockey placed on horse previously Jockey won on horse previously Placed at Metropolitian track Won on Mentropolitan track Placed on wet track Won on wet track Down in Weight Up in weight Placed in the last year of racing Won in the last year of racing