Yet to win after 7 RFS; Up 401m in distance; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2 x6522
CITY CHAP
68.5kg
Rat 17.5
Thomas Sadler
BP2
Cindy Alderson
Been thereabouts recently; Faces easier task than last start; Unraced this distance; Up 446m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3 x3382
DANLUCA
68.5kg
Rat 20
Jamie Mott
BP4
Jackson Pallot
Faces easier task than last start; Top jockey; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4 95432
JOHNNY ROMANCE
68.5kg
Rat 7
Paul Francis Hamblin
BP3
Troy Kilgower
10th RFS; Been thereabouts recently; Up in class on last start; Up 846m in distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 17 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5 9x648
LIKE YOU LOOK
68.5kg
Rat 12
M Kelly
BP5
Belinda Simpson
Faces easier task than last start; Poor SR over this distance; Up 246m in distance; Top jockey; Still trying to break maiden status after 32 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6 03735
MISHMASH
68.5kg
Rat 17
Lee Horner
BP6
Brett Scott
7U; Faces easier task than last start; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7 9x554
MULZIM
68.5kg
Rat 9.5
D Horner Jnr
BP1
Jackie Beriman
Has been thereabouts; Ran 4th beaten 5 lengths at Kilmore last start; ;
8 x7773
RIP SPARKLER
68.5kg
Rat 12
Tom Ryan
BP7
Luke Oliver
Unraced this distance; Up 334m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9 55x06
THE GROUNDSMAN
68.5kg
Rat 12
Scratched
BP9
Running 3U; Faces easier task than last start; Unraced this distance; Up 596m in distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 15 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; 7yo; ;
Selections: 2 CITY CHAP, 3 DANLUCA, 6 MISHMASH
Number of wins this campaign First up Second up Third up Beaten favourite last start Won at the course Won over course and distance Down in distance Up in distance Placed at this distance Won over the distance Favourite last start Group 1 winner Group 1 placegetter placed at Group level won at Group level Improver Jockey placed on horse previously Jockey won on horse previously Placed at Metropolitian track Won on Mentropolitan track Placed on wet track Won on wet track Down in Weight Up in weight Placed in the last year of racing Won in the last year of racing