Running 3U; Been thereabouts recently; Not raced 40 days; Failed favourite last start; Faces easier task than last start; Down 400m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2 444x
BRAZILIA TALISKER
54kg
Rat 5
Damien Boche
BP15
Xavier Le Stang
Not raced 4 months; Up in class on last start; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3 0x32x
RISKA
57.5kg
Rat 17
Fabrice Veron
BP16
A Lamotte D'Argy
Been thereabouts recently; Not raced 4 months; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
SLAMANSKY
57kg
Rat 9.5
A Fouassier
BP8
Eric Libaud
Having first race start; No trial details available; Jockey low strike rate; Breeding (Dream Well (Fr)-Marianne (Fr));;
5
PAS SI VITE
53.5kg
Rat 14
Tom Lefranc
BP10
Cedric Boutin
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Silver Frost (Ire)-Scottish Diva (Gb));;
6 0
NEVER EXPLAIN
57kg
Rat 14.5
A Bernard
BP13
J Chapel
Was 14th-32L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Faces easier task than last start; Wide BP; ;
7 83
GOLD D'AZE
57kg
Rat 5
J Cabre
BP7
Norbert Leenders
Third career start; Placed last start; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; ;
8
SAROSH
57kg
Rat 9
Eddy Hardouin
BP12
M Le Forestier
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Sea The Stars (Ire)-Sarlisa (Fr));;
9 55x6x
PARIS SEYCHELLES
54.5kg
Rat 20
Q Perrette
BP2
Paul De Chevigny
Not raced 101 days; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10 x9x08
HUMBABA D'AGROSTIS
57kg
Rat 20
M Berto
BP4
Matthieu Palussiere
Running 3U; Not raced 29 days; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
11 5977
ARGENTINA DREAM
57kg
Rat 5
M Androuin
BP1
Alain Couetil
Not raced 39 days; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12
TORRENT
57kg
Rat 10
R Juteau
BP3
Jean-Luc Guillochon
Having first race start; Won barrier trial on 14 Mar; Breeding (Samum (Ger)-Montebella (Fr));;
13 0
LOVESOR
57kg
Rat 10.5
R Thomas
BP11
Xavier Le Stang
Was 12th-42L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Wide BP; ;
14 0
TANGO DU CHAMP
57kg
Rat 12.5
Christopher Grosbois
BP6
Jerome Marion
Was 11th-33L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; ;
15 6
LITTLE BLUE
55.5kg
Rat 5
Yoann Barille
BP14
Norbert Leenders
Was 6th-9L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Wide BP; ;
16 9x
CHIPOTEUSE
55.5kg
Rat 5
C Soumillon
BP5
Yann Barberot
Was 9th-9L at first race start; Was 9th-9L at first race start; First up; Up in class on last start; ;
Selections: 1 MUTAMARIDA, 9 PARIS SEYCHELLES, 10 HUMBABA D'AGROSTIS
Number of wins this campaign First up Second up Third up Beaten favourite last start Won at the course Won over course and distance Down in distance Up in distance Placed at this distance Won over the distance Favourite last start Group 1 winner Group 1 placegetter placed at Group level won at Group level Improver Jockey placed on horse previously Jockey won on horse previously Placed at Metropolitian track Won on Mentropolitan track Placed on wet track Won on wet track Down in Weight Up in weight Placed in the last year of racing Won in the last year of racing