Fields: SEOUL R3 Class 5 Handicap 1000M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
713x7
LAO JIN53.5kg
10331Rat 5
Ham Wan SikBP1
Kim Dong Kyun
Won SU; Special bit on.; Won at course; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
4x100
NEUL SAE ACHIM52.5kg
43243Rat 18
Choi Won-JoonBP2
Choi Bong Ju
Not sighted in recent starts; Not raced 42 days; Pacifier on.; Won over this distance; Won at course; Suited by better draw; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
3
94240
QUEEN FORCE ONE52kg
42344Rat 15
Park Byeong YunBP3
Cho Hyun Soo
Yet to win after 8 RFS; Poor SR over this distance; Down 300m in distance; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
x6870
DIA PUNCH51kg
22424Rat 7.5
Moon Sung HyeokBP4
Jeon Seung Gyu
Not raced 42 days; Special bit on.; Won over this distance; Won at course; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
31
ACE TRIPLE54kg
31111Rat 24.5
Lim Gi WonBP5
Park Jae Woo
Third career start; Good performances at first two race starts; Short priced winner last start; Faces tougher here; ;
6
x1946
WINT SEVEN54kg
11132Rat 25
Lee Chul KyungBP6
Seo In Seok
Not raced 42 days; Tongue-tie off.; Won over this distance; Won at course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
8421x
SEMYEONG GISANG53kg
20422Rat 17
Cho Han ByeolBP7
Shin Sam Young
Racing in good form; Not raced 63 days; Won last start; Faces tougher here; Won over this distance; Won at course; Winning jockey on; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
x7x5x
TWO M OKAY53kg
30213Rat 19
Lee Dong JinBP8
Park Dae Heung
Not raced 83 days; Up in class on last start; Special bit on, blinker off.; Won over this distance; Won at course; Winning jockey on; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
Selections: 5 ACE TRIPLE, 6 WINT SEVEN, 7 SEMYEONG GISANG
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.