Fields: BERRIGAN R3 Mdn Plate 1400M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
49x64
ERIC THE AXE59kg
11111Rat 22
J DuffyBP8
Andrew Dale
Running 3U; Up 200m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
08x50
JAECAR59kg
44314Rat 12.5
Robert BeattieBP11
Gary Colvin
Running 3U; Ran 5th when second-up; Faces easier task than last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
OZ TRAIN59kg
00130Rat 7
Michael TraversBP10
Robert Wellington
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 12 Feb; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Wide BP; Breeding (Bullet Train (Gb)-Zabere (Aus));;
4
74045
ROMINGAL59kg
13442Rat 11
Bryan MurphyBP7
John Tyack
Having 11th start since spell; Poor SR over this distance; Up 200m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still trying to break maiden status after 18 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
85996
SPIN KING59kg
23324Rat 10
Nick SouquetBP1
C J Davis
10th RFS; Faces easier task than last start; Poor SR over this distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 19 starts; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
78
SPINRICH59kg
21232Rat 22.5
Ms A MastersBP3
Bryan Maher
Third career start; Unfancied at Seymour when 8th, beaten 4 lengths at debut; Faces easier task than last start; ;
7
00
HOT REBEL58.5kg
NANANANANARat 13.5
ScratchedBP2
Third career start; Faces easier task than last start; Suited by better draw; ;
8
x7039
RED MOON MISS57kg
32443Rat 16.5
Alexandra BryanBP9
Geoff Brunsdon
Faces easier task than last start; Down 821m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
37444
REWARDING GIRL57kg
24243Rat 12.5
Josh RichardsBP4
Gino D'Altorio
11th RFS; Up 200m in distance; Unraced at this course; Jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
7
YALCA BOOM57kg
32222Rat 17.5
Brooke SweeneyBP6
Phillip Sweeney
Good performance 7th-3L at first race start; ;
11
5
ZOFFERELLA56.5kg
42421Rat 15.5
Bradley ValeBP5
Phillip Sweeney
Was 5th beaten 8L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; Winkers FIRST TIME; ;
Selections: 1 ERIC THE AXE, 10 YALCA BOOM, 11 ZOFFERELLA
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.