Fields: ROSEHILL R3 Harrolds Magic Night Stakes 1200M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
2111
PROBABEEL55.5kg
11111Rat 43.5
Opie BossonBP14
Jamie Richards
Racing in good form; Not raced 49 days; Won barrier trial on 5 Mar; Won last start; Faces tougher here; Unbeaten this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
2
2x142
LANKAN STAR55.5kg
11431Rat 40.5
Sam ClippertonBP15
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jockey low strike rate; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
1x100
CATCH ME55.5kg
NANANANANARat 42.5
ScratchedBP6
Not sighted in recent starts; Won barrier trial on 14 Mar; Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
1x34
ATHIRI55.5kg
11111Rat 47.5
James McdonaldBP1
James Cummings
Running 3U; Failed favourite last start; blocked for a run last start; Won only start this course; Top jockey/trainer SR; Suited by better draw; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
5
4x16
AMERCEMENT55.5kg
22212Rat 41.5
Tommy BerryBP16
James Cummings
Running 3U; Big win first race start; Up in class on last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Won only start this course; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
6
12x4
KIAMICHI55.5kg
33222Rat 39.5
Damian LaneBP11
James Cummings
Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Won over this distance; Won at course; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
2x1
NIEDORP55.5kg
33322Rat 35.5
Tim ClarkBP5
Tony Gollan
Won first-up this preparation; Second up; Won last start; Won last start; Faces tougher here; ;
8
622
STILL SINGLE55.5kg
22333Rat 35
Corey BrownBP13
Chris Waller
Been thereabouts recently; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
4347
GISELLE ANNE55.5kg
22344Rat 36.5
Glyn SchofieldBP7
L W Curtis
Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
1
VILLAMI55.5kg
22122Rat 42.5
Brenton AvdullaBP2
Gerald Ryan
Good win at debut; Won last start; Faces tougher here; Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME; Suited by better draw; ;
11
32x
READY'S GIRL55.5kg
40243Rat 21.5
Jason CollettBP9
Clare Cunningham
Had 4 months break after two starts; First up; Good performances at first two race starts; Won barrier trial on 25 Feb; Up in class on last start; inconvienced last start; ;
12
1
INVINCIBLE LOTUS55.5kg
44323Rat 32.5
Michael WalkerBP3
Brent Stanley
Won at debut start; Short priced winner last start; Faces tougher here; ;
13
2
STARLA55.5kg
33433Rat 40
Kerrin McevoyBP4
Chris Waller
Placed at race debut; Up in class on last start; ;
14
85
ICEBATH55.5kg
33434Rat 34.5
Andrew AdkinsBP12
Brad Widdup
Third career start; Ran 5th-3L last start; Up in class on last start; blocked for a run last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Wide BP; ;
15
3
CRYSTAL FALLS55.5kg
44444Rat 28.5
Jay FordBP8
J G Sargent
Placed at race debut; Up in class on last start; blocked for a run last start; ;
16
BRONTE55.5kg
00240Rat 38.5
Robbie DolanBP10
Brett Cavanough
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 5 Mar; Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Wide BP; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (Wandjina (Aus)-Absolut Glam (Aus));;
Selections: 4 ATHIRI, 1 PROBABEEL, 10 VILLAMI
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.