Fields: BALLINA R3 Grubby's Gift Mdn Hcp 1000M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
350x2
MIKURO59.5kg
NANANANANARat 22.5
ScratchedBP13
Faces easier task than last start; blinkers off last start; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
83
SER SER SCHON58kg
NANANANANARat 22.5
ScratchedBP9
Third career start; Placed last start; ;
3
0
ARDINI ROSE57.5kg
42120Rat 6.5
Leah KilnerBP6
T W Mccarthy
Was 11th-11L at first race start; ;
4
8x
ALLBUTBLACK57kg
40220Rat 15
Laura CheshireBP7
Stephen Lee
Was 8th-13L at first race start; Was 8th-13L at first race start; First up; Placed barrier trial on 28 Feb; Up in class on last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; ;
5
8
BROWNIE POINTS57kg
NANANANANARat 10
ScratchedBP15
Was 8th-7L at first race start; blocked for a run last start; Wide BP; ;
6
7x35x
DIMONTE GIRL56.5kg
20441Rat 16.5
Brooke StowerBP3
Darren Graham
Not raced 120 days; Up in class on last start; Jockey low strike rate; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
0x80x
RELATIVE DIRECTION56.5kg
30421Rat 16
Matthew PagetBP2
John Shelton
Not raced 84 days; Up in class on last start; pacifiers off last start; Jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
4765x
KAWANA STAR55.5kg
10242Rat 20.5
Olivia PickeringBP12
Andrew Parramore
Not raced 5 months; Up in class on last start; blinkers off last start; Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Unraced this distance; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
DELTA EAGLE55kg
00110Rat 21.5
Luke RollsBP10
Dwayne Schmidt
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 15 Feb over 1000 in 1:11.45; Wide BP; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Magic Albert (Aus)-Star Class Eagle (Aus));;
10
530x6
ELITE LABEL55kg
NANANANANARat 13.5
ScratchedBP5
Unfancied when 6th, beaten 5.9 lengths at Ballina last start; ;
11
889
SHARP WIT55kg
32413Rat 12.5
Cyril SmallBP14
Stephen Bennett
blocked for a run last start; Winkers OFF FIRST TIME; Down 305m in distance; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12
87806
AUSBRED NACRE54.5kg
11332Rat 25
Craig FranklinBP11
Dennis Dwane
7U; Not raced 43 days; blinkers on last start; Unraced this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
22x5x
BRAVADO MISS54kg
NANANANANARat 18.5
ScratchedBP8
Not raced 13 months; Up in class on last start; Bandages (Front) OFF FIRST TIME, Bubble Cheeker (Near Side) OFF FIRST TIME; Poor SR over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
14
5795x
SPEND UP54kg
20332Rat 20
Ms K StanleyBP1
Stewart Campbell
Not raced 66 days; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
15
77493
STASH THE SILVER54kg
21243Rat 18.5
Noriyuki MasudaBP4
Bradley Hudson
13th RFS; Not raced 35 days; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Down 200m in distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still trying to break maiden status after 18 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 8 KAWANA STAR, 12 AUSBRED NACRE, 9 DELTA EAGLE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.