Fields: ASCOT R1 Guinness Plate 1200M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
823x
TINSNIP56kg
10411Rat 24
Peter KnuckeyBP13
Adam Durrant
Been thereabouts recently; Not raced 4 months; Won barrier trial on 25 Feb; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
3x
DOWNFORCE56kg
10431Rat 28
Steven ParnhamBP2
Neville Parnham
Ran well to place at debut; Had 5 months break; First up; Won barrier trial on 5 Mar; Up in class on last start; ;
3
3
SEMIGEL56kg
32232Rat 23.5
Jason WhitingBP1
Lou & Dion Luciani
Placed at race debut; ;
4
3
WARBLER56kg
21112Rat 31.5
William PikeBP8
G & A Williams
Ran well to place at debut; ;
5
CELIATORE56kg
00420Rat 18
Jordan TurnerBP12
D Morton
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 5 Mar over 1000 in 1:01.79; Wide BP; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Oratorio (Aus)-Jester Derriere (Aus));;
6
JENJA56kg
00320Rat 18.5
Clint Johnston-PorterBP7
D Morton
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 5 Mar over 1000 in 1:02.82; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Your Song (Aus)-Nusa Dua (Aus));;
7
645
POWDERBELLE54kg
11341Rat 27
J AzzopardiBP5
Kieran Mcdonagh
Not raced 35 days; blinkers off last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
466x
NOBEL IMPACT54kg
30343Rat 19.5
Troy TurnerBP11
M Santich
Not raced 119 days; Placed barrier trial on 5 Mar; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
9x2
MARCEE A LADY54kg
21112Rat 28.5
Chris ParnhamBP10
Simon A Miller
2nd at first race start; Second up; Placed last start; Wide BP; ;
10
9
NATIVE CHIMES54kg
43433Rat 16.5
Jason BrownBP4
D M Luciani
Was 9th-7L at first race start; Suited by better draw; ;
11
7
SPACEGIRL54kg
43143Rat 20
Shaun O'DonnellBP9
Tony Ward
Was 7th-6L at first race start; Placed barrier trial on 5 Mar; ;
12
4
INSTANT HIT54kg
22244Rat 29.5
Daniel StaeckBP6
T M Andrews
Was 4th-2L at first race start; ;
13
6
AMELIA'S CONTRAIRE54kg
32224Rat 26.5
Sean McgruddyBP3
Simon A Miller
Was 6th-3L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; ;
Selections: 1 TINSNIP, 4 WARBLER, 2 DOWNFORCE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.