Fields: SAF - DURBANVILLE R1 ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE 1250M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
4
ALL BLACK60kg
11341Rat 20
Keagan De MeloBP8
Joey Ramsden
Good performance 4th-4L at first race start; ;
2
DOPPIO ORO60kg
00240Rat 7.5
S MbheleBP2
C L Bass-Robinson
Having first race start; No trial details available; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Twice Over (Gb)-Her Excellency (Aus));;
3
FORBACH60kg
00230Rat 5.5
Greg CheyneBP7
Vaughan Marshall
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Pomodoro (Saf)-Ami Amor (Aus));;
4
GOOD TO KNOW60kg
00310Rat 5
Brandon MayBP6
Justin Snaith
Having first race start; No trial details available; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Philanthropist (Usa)-Ring-Ding (Saf));;
5
HEXATONIC60kg
00430Rat 5
Anthony AndrewsBP10
Glen Kotzen
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Captain Al (Saf)-Six Blue Notes (Saf));;
6
MARCO POLO60kg
00410Rat 5
Luyolo MxothwaBP1
Justin Snaith
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 9 Jun over 800 in 0.46.06; Breeding (Pathfork (Usa)-Remarkable (Saf));;
7
PICK EIGHT CAPTAIN60kg
00220Rat 5.5
Corne OrfferBP5
Brett Crawford
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Captain Al (Saf)-Ms. Blue Blood (Usa));;
8
3
RIO QUERARI60kg
11121Rat 31
Richard FourieBP4
Justin Snaith
Ran well to place at debut; ;
9
7x
THE LAST SUPPER60kg
20420Rat 14.5
Robert KhathiBP3
Justin Snaith
Was 7th-9L at first race start; First up after debut and spell; Up in class on last start; ;
10
TREE OF WISDOM60kg
00140Rat 6.5
Aldo DomeyerBP9
C L Bass-Robinson
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Soft Falling Rain (Saf)-Minerva (Saf));;
Selections: 8 RIO QUERARI, 1 ALL BLACK, 7 PICK EIGHT CAPTAIN
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.