Fields: NAGOYA R2 Race 2 1400M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
3
PLATINA KING56kg
44232Rat 18.5
Masaaki OhataBP1
Shinichi Ideue
Placed at race debut; Suited by better draw; ;
2
90484
WING HARMONY54kg
43344Rat 21.5
Hiroki MurakamiBP2
Kazuo Fujigasaki
10th RFS; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
83645
SMART SANDRA54kg
22323Rat 21.5
Shinichi MaruyamaBP3
Yoshiyuki Sakaguchi
14th RFS; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey; Still trying to break maiden status after 14 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
64064
PINK DANCER54kg
22223Rat 23
Naomi TobeBP4
Takao Tsukada
13th RFS; Poor SR over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
76285
YAMANO MILION56kg
14441Rat 21
Kakeru MizunoBP5
Kazuo Fujigasaki
Having 20th start since spell; Poor career SR; Failed favourite last start; Won over this distance; Won at course; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
317x2
HARPY LEMON54kg
11112Rat 33
Katsuto MarunoBP6
Yukio Abe
Up 600m in distance; Won at course; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
2
MACHIHOG METHOD56kg
44121Rat 19
Makoto OkabeBP7
Manabu Kurachi
Placed at race debut; ;
8
97873
SWEEP ASIDE54kg
32432Rat 22
Masato YokoiBP8
Kanji Uchimura
21st RFS; Poor career SR; Poor SR over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Not won for over a year; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
85875
CODEBREAKER54kg
33214Rat 18
Soichi KatoBP9
Katsuyuki Imazu
19th RFS; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey riding well; Still trying to break maiden status after 19 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
67242
BRILLIANT MORE54kg
21444Rat 25.5
Ryoichi FujiharaBP10
Akinori Takenoshita
Having 13th start since spell; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey; Still trying to break maiden status after 14 starts; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 6 HARPY LEMON, 5 YAMANO MILION, 10 BRILLIANT MORE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2020, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.