Fields: HIMEJI R2 Race 2 1400M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
74544
NAUSICAA OJO54kg
13431Rat 16
Tatsuya TakemuraBP1
Masumi Yamaguchi
Poor SR over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
70784
SIENA KONGJUNIM54kg
21212Rat 19.5
Kazuma OkakiBP2
Hiroyuki Yamaguchi
Having 15th start since spell; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still trying to break maiden status after 14 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
77683
KURA MON55kg
22443Rat 18
Koichi TakahataBP3
Isao Nagakura
11th RFS; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
78967
MOON SIENNE54kg
32233Rat 15.5
Shuhei KotaniBP4
Akihiro Inada
14th RFS; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
7655
JAMBOREE55kg
22121Rat 18.5
Shingo OyamaBP5
Satoshi Matsuura
Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
9707
SCUDO55kg
44440Rat 11
Yoshiki KamomiyaBP6
Trainer 15
Well beaten at long odds last start; ;
7
96079
IDATEN ARROW55kg
43320Rat 8
Shunya HasebeBP7
Toshikazu Okada
11th RFS; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
x0000
MIYA ALPAGE55kg
34112Rat 5
Daichi MatsukiBP8
Norihiko Hiramatsu
Not sighted in recent starts; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
08700
DOBELL FLASH55kg
44340Rat 9
Yuta YamadaBP9
Takao Kuroda
Yet to win after 7 RFS; Not sighted in recent starts; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
28396
PAPIN54kg
11222Rat 26
Toyokazu TanoBP10
Tsuyoshi Obaru
Having 15th start since spell; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey; Still trying to break maiden status after 14 starts; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 10 PAPIN, 1 NAUSICAA OJO, 2 SIENA KONGJUNIM
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2020, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.