Fields: STRATHALBYN R3 Finniss General Store Mdn 1100M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
68x48
WEDGEBROOK58kg
33424Rat 20
Sairyn FawkeBP3
John Hickmott
Running 3U; Blinkers OFF AGAIN, Cross-over Nose Band AGAIN; Poor SR over this distance; Jockey riding well; Still trying to break maiden status after 14 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
ALPHAEUS56.5kg
NANANANANARat 15.5
ScratchedBP12
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 28 Jun over 1000 in 1:02.48; Wide BP; Breeding (Zebedee (Gb)-Terpsichore (Aus));;
3
JUSTEDEE56.5kg
00120Rat 15.5
Todd PannellBP9
John Hyam
Having first race start; No trial details available; Winkers FIRST TIME; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (Zebedee (Gb)-Justine's Pride (Nz));;
4
3x46
HUSHIANO56kg
11342Rat 28
Jeffrey MaundBP8
Dion Koch
Has been thereabouts; Ran 6th beaten 1.7 lengths at Murray Bdge last start; ;
5
2674x
PAM'S JOURNEY56kg
NANANANANARat 25.5
ScratchedBP14
Not raced 6 months; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; blocked for a run last start; Poor SR over this distance; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
4x62
MOSSTADO MISS54.5kg
21221Rat 28.5
Ms K BishopBP7
Gary Searle
Running 3U; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
9047
POSSUM BORN54.5kg
22243Rat 27
Justin PotterBP11
W F Francis & G Kent
Top jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
45x
SPLENETIC54.5kg
40412Rat 5
Lizzie AnnellsBP4
Gordon Richards
Had 11 months break after two starts; First up; Had 11 months break after two starts; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; ;
9
4x7x2
TROODLES54.5kg
12111Rat 30
Barend VorsterBP6
T & C Mcevoy
Failed favourite last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
ZEGRESTO54.5kg
NANANANANARat 17
ScratchedBP13
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 12 Dec over 1000 in 1:00.75; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Wide BP; Breeding (Zebedee (Gb)-Agresto (Aus));;
11
8x57
CHERRY COLA56kg
22443Rat 22.5
Dom TourneurBP1
Simon Bates
Running 3U; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12
8x
NIKE BELLE54.5kg
30330Rat 25
Lachlan NeindorfBP5
R & C Jolly
Was 8th-6L at first race start; Was 8th-6L at first race start; First up; Up in class on last start; Suited by better draw; ;
13
0
JACQUI ANN54.5kg
NANANANANARat 9
ScratchedBP2
Was 13th-11L at first race start; ;
14
8
COPPERFIELDS56.5kg
43232Rat 19
Paul GattBP10
R & C Jolly
Was 8th-8L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Wide BP; ;
Selections: 9 TROODLES, 4 HUSHIANO, 3 JUSTEDEE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2020, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.