Fields: STRATHALBYN R1 Strathalbyn Small Engines Mdn 1600M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
07x56
DONE GOOD58kg
11441Rat 27.5
Lachlan NeindorfBP9
Justin Pickering
Running 3U; Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; Unraced this distance; Jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
x3630
SPUDSTA58kg
24334Rat 15.5
Eran BoydBP1
Simon Bates
Unraced this distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 15 starts; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
49966
TEXAS JACK58kg
43344Rat 18.5
Justin PotterBP5
Grant Kluske
Yet to win after 7 RFS; blinkers off last start; Unraced this distance; Up 200m in distance; Unraced at this course; Jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
76
GO BEYOND56.5kg
44423Rat 17.5
Paul GattBP3
Bill Bogarts
Third career start; ;
5
35665
RASHYATHERE56.5kg
44112Rat 16.5
Ms K BishopBP2
John Dunn
10th RFS; Unraced this distance; Down 200m in distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
x2554
LYRICKIN'S DREAM56kg
21442Rat 23
Dom TourneurBP8
Grant Kluske
Faces easier task than last start; Poor SR over this distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 14 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
8x304
MISS VERNE56kg
12121Rat 27
Todd PannellBP6
Anthony Webster
blinkers off last start; Blinkers AGAIN; Poor SR over this distance; Down 506m in distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey riding well; Still trying to break maiden status after 24 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
57
GOLDIE GURU54.5kg
32213Rat 27
Jerry ChauBP4
Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
Third career start; Unfancied at Murray Bdge when 7th, beaten 8 lengths at debut; Blinkers FIRST TIME; ;
9
90899
KRUPTONITE54.5kg
33234Rat 21.5
Sairyn FawkeBP7
K M Sweeney
Not sighted in recent starts; Unraced this distance; Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 6 LYRICKIN'S DREAM, 1 DONE GOOD, 7 MISS VERNE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2020, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.