Fields: ARAWA PARK R8 Have Your Func. @ A.Park Mdn 1400M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
02x
SCUTAR58.5kg
00321Rat 22.5
Jonathan RiddellBP6
Murray Baker
Had 13 months break after two starts; First up; Placed last start; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; ;
2
834
SON OF SASANOF58.5kg
11342Rat 29.5
Barry JonesBP15
Jim Collett
Failed favourite last start; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
69x57
CASTLE BLACK58.5kg
23123Rat 26
Matthew CameronBP3
Graeme & Debbie Rogerson
Running 3U; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey; Still trying to break maiden status after 21 starts; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
x00x5
NAMJONG NAMJONG58.5kg
32433Rat 27.5
Jasmine FawcettBP11
Glen Old
Unraced this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
533
AMERICO57kg
21321Rat 29
Shaun M Mc KayBP7
Peter Mckay
Been thereabouts recently; Down 200m in distance; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
69x2
EXCITONIC57kg
11112Rat 34.5
Opie BossonBP5
Jamie Richards
blocked for a run last start; Up 200m in distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
963
LIKE A BOSS57kg
NANANANANARat 28
ScratchedBP18
blinkers on last start; Blinkers off, Visor Blinkers on; Up 200m in distance; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
4x33
ITS SO EASY56.5kg
NANANANANARat 28
ScratchedBP10
Running 3U; Been thereabouts recently; Up 300m in distance; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
526
LIMENTIS56.5kg
22231Rat 29
Ryan ElliotBP12
Ken & Bev Kelso
blinkers on last start; Up 200m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
93557
JOJO ROXX56.5kg
33212Rat 25
Danielle JohnsonBP2
Stephen Marsh
Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
11
6x23
PEPPERELLO55kg
NANANANANARat 28.5
ScratchedBP13
Running 3U; Been thereabouts recently; Failed favourite last start; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12
8x576
DUNDRUM55kg
12133Rat 25.5
Craig GryllsBP17
Tony Pike
Down 200m in distance; Top jockey; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
9
REMARKABLE RUTH56.5kg
44210Rat 21.5
Samantha CollettBP4
Stephen Marsh
Was 9th-7L at first race start; ;
14
00786
JENNY KRAIG56.5kg
33440Rat 21
Trudy ThorntonBP9
R S Manning
Yet to win after 8 RFS; Unraced this distance; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
15
00x07
CRAIGIEVAR58.5kg
44440Rat 20
Richard OliverBP1
Cindy Mortimer
Running 3U; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
16
693
HIBERNIA SEA55kg
NANANANANARat 28
ScratchedBP8
inconvienced last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
17
4
CATHAY NOVA55kg
NANANANANARat 21.5
ScratchedBP14
Was 4th-4L at first race start; Wide BP; ;
18
0x7
PETIT LEON55kg
NANANANANARat 22
ScratchedBP16
7th at first race start; Second up; Wide BP; ;
Selections: 6 EXCITONIC, 2 SON OF SASANOF, 12 DUNDRUM
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2020, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.