Fields: ARAWA PARK R6 Campbell Infrastructure Mdn 1250M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
465x3
OPERATOR58.5kg
11321Rat 30.5
Ryan ElliotBP5
Tony Pike
Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
6x
SNAKEYE58.5kg
40130Rat 23
Jason WaddellBP2
Shane Crawford
Was 6th-8L at first race start; Was 6th-8L at first race start; First up; Up in class on last start; Suited by better draw; ;
3
LANDRY57kg
00410Rat 19.5
Danielle JohnsonBP9
Murray Baker
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 6 Jan; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (El Roca (Aus)-Conferre (Aus));;
4
46522
OCEANS EIGHT56.5kg
NANANANANARat 32.5
ScratchedBP10
Been thereabouts recently; Failed favourite last start; blinkers on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
0x562
TANGODANZER56.5kg
22432Rat 19.5
Sam WeatherleyBP4
Darryn Weatherley
Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
08x04
JAKAMA JILL56.5kg
31242Rat 26.5
Craig GryllsBP7
Glynn Brick
Running 3U; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
869x8
SO GOLD56.5kg
20120Rat 5
Lisa AllpressBP8
Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen
Tongue Tie on; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
536x9
SHIBUYA KOSATEN55kg
12411Rat 17
Sam SprattBP1
Stephen Mckee
Not raced 42 days; Poor SR over this distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
6
CRYSTAL BELLINI55kg
NANANANANARat 26.5
ScratchedBP11
Was 6th-4L at first race start; raced greenly last start; Tongue Tie on; Wide BP; ;
10
8x
BACKINTYME55kg
30340Rat 23
Samantha CollettBP6
Linda Laing
Was 8th-7L at first race start; Was 8th-7L at first race start; First up; Placed barrier trial on 6 Jan; Up in class on last start; Brow Band on; ;
11
0
MILK POWER55kg
43240Rat 19.5
Cameron LammasBP3
Janenne Dalley
Was 10th-16L at first race start; ;
Selections: 1 OPERATOR, 8 SHIBUYA KOSATEN, 3 LANDRY
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2020, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.