Fields: IRE - NAVAN R5 Lynn Lodge Stud Maiden 1156M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
7
BUZZ KILLINGTON59.5kg
42320Rat 13
O J OrrBP9
Noel Meade
Was 7th-10L at first race start; Up in class on last start; ;
2
2x70x
CAPTAINOFTHEBOUNTY59.5kg
10111Rat 32.5
Donnacha O'BrienBP6
A P O'Brien
Not raced 91 days; Up in class on last start; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
879x
DEE SPRINTER57kg
20220Rat 20
Ben Martin CoenBP2
Dermot K Weld
Not raced 66 days; Up in class on last start; Jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
0900
GRUFALO59.5kg
33320Rat 5
N G MccullaghBP11
M Halford
Not sighted in recent starts; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
00
SELARON STEPS57kg
22110Rat 20
N M CrosseBP7
William Mccreery
Third career start; Unfancied at Ire - Curragh when 12th, beaten 18 lengths at debut; ;
6
4x43
SUN SIGN59.5kg
11441Rat 29
Gary Paul HalpinBP18
Mrs Denise Foster
Has been thereabouts; Ran 3rd beaten 1.15 lengths at Ire - Naas last start; ;
7
32232
SUNSET NOVA57kg
11431Rat 35.5
A J SlatteryBP3
Andrew Slattery
9U; Been thereabouts recently; Up in class on last start; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
WILD MUSTANG59.5kg
00220Rat 20
Shane FoleyBP5
M Halford
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Invincible Spirit (Ire)-Propaganda (Ire));;
9
BAN OG57kg
00430Rat 19.5
G F CarrollBP12
Joseph G Murphy
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Kodiac (Gb)-Miss Brief (Ire));;
10
000x6
COUNTESS MATILDA57kg
32232Rat 6.5
Robert ColganBP14
Matthew J Smith
Up in class on last start; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
11
DEAR DILLY57kg
00210Rat 20.5
D P McdonoghBP10
Gordon Elliott
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Roderic O'connor (Ire)-Icy Quiet (Gb));;
12
76383
DESIGNATION57kg
21111Rat 29
W J LeeBP8
William Mccreery
Unraced this distance; Down 344m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
DREAM ANGLE54.5kg
00420Rat 25
S M CrosseBP4
Joseph O'Brien
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Dream Ahead (Usa)-New Spirit (Ire));;
14
9x0
EMMA'S GIRL57kg
22330Rat 15.5
P BeggyBP17
A Murray
11th at first race start; Second up; 11th at first race start; Wide BP; ;
15
00x
EUNOIA57kg
30440Rat 9.5
R P ClearyBP13
T F Shaw
Had 6 months break after two starts; First up; Had 6 months break after two starts; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; ;
16
856
LON DUBH57kg
22142Rat 26
C T KeaneBP16
Daniel William O'Sullivan
Top jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
17
04220
MIACOMET55.5kg
11342Rat 34
T P MaddenBP1
Jack W Davison
8U; Failed favourite last start; Unraced this distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
18
006x0
QUINTANA ROO57kg
33242Rat 10
K J LeonardBP15
Miss J Ellis
Well beaten at long odds last start; ;
Selections: 7 SUNSET NOVA, 12 DESIGNATION, 2 CAPTAINOFTHEBOUNTY
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.