Fields: GB - ASCOT R3 Trant Engineering Fillies' Handicap (Str) 1609M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
113x6
UMMALNAR63.5kg
13421Rat 42
Tom MarquandBP4
W J Haggas
Won SU; Failed favourite last start; Won over this distance; Down 357m in distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Not won in the last 333 days; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
63505
MODERN MILLIE60.5kg
44133Rat 33
Silvestre De SousaBP3
M R Channon
Modest career SR; Faces easier task than last start; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
1x21
LOOLWAH57kg
21121Rat 42
Jim CrowleyBP2
Sir Michael Stoute
Running 3U; Racing in good form; Short priced winner last start; Faces tougher here; Won only start this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
4x21
BE MORE56kg
21312Rat 42
David ProbertBP6
Andrew Balding
Running 3U; Racing in good form; Not raced 36 days; Short priced winner last start; Faces tougher here; Won only start this distance; Jockey riding well; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
5
5x3x1
FABULIST56kg
32213Rat 39
Kerrin McevoyBP1
John Gosden
Racing in good form; Short priced winner last start; Faces tougher here; Won over this distance; Jockey riding well; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
192
QUICK55.5kg
43332Rat 37
Pat DobbsBP5
Richard Hannon Jr
Not raced 32 days; Up in class on last start; Up 207m in distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
7
x3470
SWEET CHARITY55.5kg
14444Rat 27.5
Charles BishopBP8
D J Coakley
Poor career SR; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Down 403m in distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Not won for over a year; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
21x55
MUMS HOPE53.5kg
32244Rat 35
Hollie DoyleBP7
H Morrison
Running 3U; Not raced 36 days; Up in class on last start; Unraced this distance; Up 208m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 1 UMMALNAR, 5 FABULIST, 3 LOOLWAH
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.