Fields: HAKODATE DIRT R3 Maiden Race 1700M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
0x897
NARINO VERT54kg
42240Rat 31.5
M KatsuuraBP1
H Uehara
Faces easier task than last start; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
8x0x3
NOBLE TERRA51kg
24444Rat 32
Akira SugawaraBP2
T Kubota
Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
33728
MARBLE SUNNY54kg
43442Rat 29.5
Kouta FujiokaBP3
M Nishizono
Yet to win after 8 RFS; Unraced this distance; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
44472
JUNE HARUJION51kg
21222Rat 36
Taisei DannoBP4
K Nishiura
7U; Poor SR over this distance; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
40x53
SCARLET SAKURA54kg
21113Rat 38
Shinji KawashimaBP5
H Miyamoto
Running 3U; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
74735
PINK CANDY54kg
12231Rat 33
Y IwataBP6
Koichi Ishizaka
Has been thereabouts; Ran 5th beaten 1.4 lengths at Hakodate Dirt last start; ;
7
20x44
BIQUETTE54kg
32312Rat 35
Kiwamu OginoBP7
Daisuke Takayanagi
Running 3U; Poor SR over this distance; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
33x55
MILLE MERCIS54kg
34121Rat 28
K IkezoeBP8
Akio Adachi
Running 3U; Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
22845
DENKO MISSION54kg
13333Rat 31
Yoshimasa KidoBP9
Yoshinori Arakawa
8U; Poor SR over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still trying to break maiden status after 15 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
00x00
MEISHO MIYARABI54kg
44420Rat 9
Yoshihito NagaokaBP10
Kaneo Ikezoe
Running 3U; Not sighted in recent starts; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 4 JUNE HARUJION, 6 PINK CANDY, 5 SCARLET SAKURA
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.