Fields: WYONG R4 M&K Eklund Transport Mdn Plate 1350M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
3525x
ROYAL PATRIOT59kg
00321Rat 26
Mitchell BellBP4
T R Martin
Not raced 18 months; Placed barrier trial on 18 Jun; Up in class on last start; Jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
x3445
STREET ROGUE59kg
13433Rat 25.5
Chris O'BrienBP9
R T Leemon
blocked for a run last start; Jockey low strike rate; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
0x7
ELOTROLADO57kg
33244Rat 25
Mikayla WeirBP7
Evan Holland
7th at first race start; Second up; blocked for a run, blinkers off last start; ;
4
305x3
LADY SUNDAY57kg
44144Rat 21
Aaron BullockBP6
C & D Inwood & Matts
Up in class on last start; blinkers off last start; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey riding well; Still trying to break maiden status after 16 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
3322
PARVEEN57kg
21111Rat 35
Keagan LathamBP2
James Cummings
Been thereabouts recently; Failed favourite last start; blocked for a run last start; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
8x226
RUBIKAT57kg
22333Rat 27.5
Jake HullBP3
Damien Lane
Not raced 30 days; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
75x45
TEREKA57kg
11212Rat 30.5
Andrew GibbonsBP1
Joseph Pride
Running 3U; Failed favourite last start; Winkers FIRST TIME; Top jockey; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
8
TONGARIRO56.5kg
NANANANANARat 24
ScratchedBP8
Was 8th-6L at first race start; ;
9
9
DONNACHIARA54.5kg
32422Rat 25.5
Adrian LaytBP5
Anthony Cummings
Was 9th-6L at first race start; Suited by better draw; ;
Selections: 5 PARVEEN, 1 ROYAL PATRIOT, 7 TEREKA
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.