Fields: TOOWOOMBA R5 Taylor Building Group Mdn Hcp 1110M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
BIANCHI BRAVO59kg
00320Rat 15.5
Montanna SavvaBP5
Matt Boland
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Pellizotti (Aus)-Courage Tattoo (Aus));;
2
2x
FAST SONG58.5kg
NANANANANARat 30.5
ScratchedBP4
Placed at race debut; Had 5 months break; First up; Placed barrier trial on 1 Jul; Up in class on last start; ;
3
7x0
SPUR WING58kg
40443Rat 5
Rebecca GoldsburyBP3
T J Dougall
10th at first race start; Second up; 10th at first race start; Up in class on last start; ;
4
40x
EURO HUSTLER57.5kg
NANANANANARat 21.5
ScratchedBP7
Had 4 months break after two starts; First up; Had 4 months break after two starts; Won barrier trial on 1 Jul; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie FIRST TIME, Winkers FIRST TIME; ;
5
4
DANNIWILLBREEZONBY56.5kg
31141Rat 18.5
Nicholas KealBP9
Mark Currie
Good performance 4th-8L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; ;
6
4x45x
MERGE56.5kg
10212Rat 27.5
Joshua OliverBP6
Michael Costa
Not raced 5 months; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
422x9
DROPLET54.5kg
NANANANANARat 16.5
ScratchedBP8
tongue tie off last start; Tongue Tie OFF FIRST TIME; Down 290m in distance; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
9x99x
GREY COURT54kg
20434Rat 12.5
Mikiko NakaoBP2
Pat Duff
Not sighted in recent starts; Not raced 6 months; Up in class on last start; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
5x337
MADAM MAHAL54kg
NANANANANARat 22
ScratchedBP1
Not raced 56 days; Barrier Blanket FIRST TIME, Brow Band FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) OFF FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit FIRST TIME, Tail Chain OFF FIRST TIME, Winkers OFF FIRST TIME; Still trying to break maiden status after 18 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 5 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY, 6 MERGE, 3 SPUR WING
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.