Fields: ROEBOURNE R3 Red Rock Engineering Mdn 1100M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
88x04
JESTER DINI58kg
14222Rat 22
Kate FitzgeraldBP3
Ms N M Burke
Running 3U; tongue tie off last start; Poor SR over this distance; Down 300m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still trying to break maiden status after 23 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
08325
TOP SHOP58kg
21431Rat 23
Noel RudlandBP2
Cathy Godden
8U; Failed favourite last start; inconvienced last start; Down 300m in distance; Jockey low strike rate; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
75727
TWIST MY ARM58kg
42333Rat 16.5
Lisa StaplesBP4
Cathy Godden
8U; Poor SR over this distance; Down 300m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
69x63
DESERT GOD58kg
42224Rat 17.5
Beaux Banovic-EdwardsBP5
Denis Couper
Running 3U; Down 300m in distance; Unraced at this course; Jockey riding well; Still trying to break maiden status after 14 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
90x70
TURN OF PHRASE58kg
11314Rat 22
Christopher NicollBP1
Tom Pike
Running 3U; Not raced 41 days; Faces easier task than last start; Down 200m in distance; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
8x932
ALL THAT LADY56kg
33141Rat 17.5
Michelle HagleyBP6
Jacquelyn Scott
Been thereabouts recently; Not raced 42 days; Down 300m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
6x854
HOT56kg
33413Rat 17.5
Jessica GrayBP8
Brett Southcott
tongue tie off last start; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
40x6x
KEEP'NUPWITHKENDEL56kg
20142Rat 15.5
Peta EdwardsBP7
Jacquelyn Scott
Not raced 7 months; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 7 HOT, 8 KEEP'NUPWITHKENDEL, 3 TWIST MY ARM
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.