Fields: GOLD COAST R4 Penang Turf Club Mdn Hcp 900M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
IMPROVING59kg
00440Rat 16.5
Tennille GrayBP4
Angela Plumb
Having first race start; Won barrier trial on 25 Mar; Ear Muffs FIRST TIME; Breeding (Albrecht (Aus)-Foila (Aus));;
2
38x20
BELLE'S PLUCK58.5kg
21132Rat 32
Ryan PlumbBP7
Lindsay Gough
Running 3U; Ran 2nd when second-up; Down 210m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
3226x
LAMPLIGHT LILI57kg
20421Rat 21.5
J WoodhouseBP5
Ben Hull
Not raced 4 months; Up in class on last start; Unraced this distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
56
HARRINGTON56.5kg
NANANANANARat 25
ScratchedBP8
Third career start; Ran 6th beaten 4 lengths at Kilcoy on debut; ;
5
6624x
CARTLAND56kg
10212Rat 28.5
Scott GallowayBP1
Chris Munce
Not raced 4 months; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Unraced this distance; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
x7979
LOGAN'S BLADE55kg
NANANANANARat 22.5
ScratchedBP9
Cross-over Nose Band FIRST TIME; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
0x
NAVAGIO BEACH54.5kg
00244Rat 19
Andrew SpinksBP3
Marcus Wilson
Was 10th-15L at first race start; First up after debut and spell; Won barrier trial on 1 Jul; Up in class on last start; ;
8
5x337
MADAM MAHAL54kg
30323Rat 23
Alannah FancourtBP2
Brad Witt
Not raced 56 days; Barrier Blanket FIRST TIME, Brow Band FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) OFF FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit FIRST TIME, Tail Chain OFF FIRST TIME, Winkers OFF FIRST TIME; Unraced this distance; Down 400m in distance; Jockey riding well; Still trying to break maiden status after 18 starts;
9
x7762
PERFECT SAGA54kg
NANANANANARat 28
ScratchedBP6
Has been thereabouts; Ran 2nd beaten 0.8 lengths at Ipswich last start; ;
Selections: 5 CARTLAND, 2 BELLE'S PLUCK, 3 LAMPLIGHT LILI
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.