Fields: ESK R4 Mdn Plate 1460M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
75456
COMPLETE TRUST58.5kg
23341Rat 12
Rebecca GoldsburyBP6
T J Dougall
Yet to win after 7 RFS; Unraced this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
00x
DUAL ACCOUNT58.5kg
00110Rat 5
Nicole SeymourBP5
Paul Butterworth
Had 43 months break after two starts; First up; Had 43 months break after two starts; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; ;
3
83086
THE DOCTOR58.5kg
12422Rat 11
Noriyuki MasudaBP15
R G Howard
8U; Faces easier task than last start; Unraced this distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
68740
OUTBACK CHAMP58kg
11313Rat 20.5
Damion McintoshBP12
Matt Boland
7U; Not raced 35 days; Faces easier task than last start; Unraced this distance; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
x5448
COONOWRIN SILKY56.5kg
22441Rat 18
Hannah PhillipsBP1
Greg Gatti
Not raced 42 days; Faces easier task than last start; Nose Roll OFF FIRST TIME; Unraced this distance; Unraced at this course; Jockey low strike rate; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
0x9
CRAIGLEA GUNSMOKE56.5kg
44323Rat 8.5
J MissenBP17
Krystle Johnston
9th at first race start; Second up; blinkers off last start; Wide BP; ;
7
845x4
CRAIGLEA LUKE56.5kg
33222Rat 10.5
Robert FaehrBP14
Krystle Johnston
Up 260m in distance; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
x8557
HALF MOON BLUE56.5kg
11211Rat 18.5
Cecily EatonBP8
Liam Birchley
Faces easier task than last start; Down 200m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
550
INCHING CLOSER56.5kg
21432Rat 21.5
Montanna SavvaBP4
Matt Boland
Not raced 31 days; Faces easier task than last start; raced greenly last start; Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Bubble Cheeker (Off Side) FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
KEYHOLE56.5kg
00140Rat 13.5
Anna BakosBP9
Michael Hemmings
Having first race start; No trial details available; Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Jockey riding well; Breeding (Red Element (Aus)-Doors (Aus));;
11
09
OUR TOP LADY56.5kg
33234Rat 13
M PowellBP2
Matt Boland
Third career start; Faces easier task than last start; Lugging Bit OFF FIRST TIME; ;
12
65x8
CRAIGLEA FLORIDA54.5kg
32133Rat 21.5
Mikiko NakaoBP11
Krystle Johnston
Faces easier task than last start; blinkers off last start; Bubble Cheeker (Off Side) OFF FIRST TIME; Up 260m in distance; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
078x8
TOTALLY READY58.5kg
NANANANANARat 9
ScratchedBP16
Faces easier task than last start; Unraced this distance; Up 360m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
14
000x6
IDIDITMYWAY56.5kg
NANANANANARat 8.5
ScratchedBP13
Faces easier task than last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME, Winkers OFF FIRST TIME; Unraced this distance; Up 260m in distance; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
15
9x855
ROCKUZZO58.5kg
NANANANANARat 21
ScratchedBP3
Faces easier task than last start; Down 206m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
16
9x899
IGNITE THE MAGIC58kg
NANANANANARat 16
ScratchedBP10
Not sighted in recent starts; Faces easier task than last start; inconvienced last start; Unraced this distance; Up 260m in distance; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
17
67x06
SIR EARLSTOUN58.5kg
NANANANANARat 15.5
ScratchedBP7
Running 3U; Recent trial; Faces easier task than last start; Poor SR over this distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 54 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; 7yo; ;
Selections: 3 THE DOCTOR, 9 INCHING CLOSER, 7 CRAIGLEA LUKE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.