Fields: MORIOKA R11 Race 11 1400M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
58756
HABANERO54kg
24414Rat 12
Atsushi SekimotoBP1
Tsuyoshi Tanaka
18th RFS; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still trying to break maiden status after 17 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
77400
TAMBOURIN54kg
10414Rat 12.5
Masatoshi YamamotoBP2
Toshimitu Jyochi
Yet to win after 7 RFS; Not sighted in recent starts; Not raced 40 days; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey riding well; Still trying to break maiden status after 16 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
02326
KOYU MOZE54kg
43123Rat 22
Shinobu MurakamiBP3
Koji Sakurada
Top jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
34343
DANKFEST54kg
32443Rat 23.5
Ryo KobayashiBP4
Shigenori Hatakeyama
Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
65232
A SHIN OPTION56kg
41242Rat 26
Shunri SugawaraBP5
Tsukasa Yoshida
Been thereabouts recently; Failed favourite last start; Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
00022
OYSTER SEEKER56kg
11222Rat 24.5
Yu SuzukiBP6
Koji Sakurada
Been thereabouts recently; Unraced this distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
33443
PARADOR54kg
43131Rat 16
Toshiya YamamotoBP7
Toshihiko Kobayashi
Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
09997
SMILE TIARA54kg
30334Rat 5
Kazen NangoBP8
Toshimitu Jyochi
23rd RFS; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still trying to break maiden status after 22 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
22452
PEISHA ESTIMA54kg
22341Rat 28
Rei IwamotoBP9
Yoshimi Hirasawa
9U; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 6 OYSTER SEEKER, 9 PEISHA ESTIMA, 5 A SHIN OPTION
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.