Fields: FANNIE BAY R2 Cjd Equipment/Darwin Isuzu Mdn 1200M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
23x42
BEERMINT59kg
31231Rat 27
Jarrod ToddBP10
Heather Lehmann
Running 3U; Jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
37x73
BLACK HAT59kg
32123Rat 21
Mitchell AitkenBP4
Stephen Brown
Running 3U; blinkers off last start; Unraced this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
0x69x
HILDISVINI59kg
20111Rat 19
Vanessa ArnottBP6
Dick Leech
Not raced 112 days; Up in class on last start; Tongue Tie OFF FIRST TIME; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Still trying to break maiden status after 14 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
7x
ASK THE BOYS58.5kg
40314Rat 21
Matthew PalmerBP7
Dick Leech
Was 7th-8L at first race start; Was 7th-8L at first race start; First up; Up in class on last start; blinkers on last start; Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME; ;
5
53738
SUPREME DEAL58.5kg
11342Rat 21
Paul ShiersBP8
Garry Lefoe
Has been thereabouts; Ran 8th beaten 11.4 lengths at Fannie Bay last start; ;
6
48380
ESKHARA57kg
30432Rat 16.5
Paul DentonBP1
Leah Walling-Denton
Yet to win after 7 RFS; Not raced 60 days; Ear Muffs FIRST TIME; Poor SR over this distance; Down 400m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still trying to break maiden status after 18 starts; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
450x8
MARYMOUNT LASS57kg
NANANANANARat 6
ScratchedBP13
Ear Muffs FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
447x6
AGGRESSION56.5kg
11413Rat 24.5
Kim GladwinBP3
Carl Spry
blinkers off last start; Top jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
5266x
MADAM ST CLAIR56.5kg
NANANANANARat 28
ScratchedBP11
Not raced 78 days; Won barrier trial on 9 Jul; Up in class on last start; Unraced at this course; Top jockey; Still trying to break maiden status after 14 starts; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
23575
RECORDING TO WIN56.5kg
12341Rat 30.5
Terry TreichelBP12
Philip Cole
7U; Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
11
52x5x
THE AMAZING TAHLIA56.5kg
20242Rat 21.5
Dan MorganBP2
Kevin Lamprecht
Not raced 70 days; Placed barrier trial on 11 Jun; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Unraced this distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12
6772x
TREDICI56.5kg
20233Rat 24.5
Raymond VigarBP5
Emma Steel
Not raced 4 months; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
6
SALTITO58.5kg
42420Rat 6
Ms M TyndallBP14
Chris Pollard
Was 6th-12L at first race start; Break of 49 days since debut; Blinkers FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Wide BP; ;
14
7x
POLLENY58.5kg
40124Rat 21.5
Brendon DavisBP9
Shane Clarke
Was 7th-5L at first race start; First up after debut and spell; Placed barrier trial on 11 Jun; Up in class on last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit OFF FIRST TIME, Tongue Control Bit FIRST TIME; ;
Selections: 1 BEERMINT, 10 RECORDING TO WIN, 2 BLACK HAT
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.