Fields: SAF - TURFFONTEIN INSIDE R1 MARK MASTER'S MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE 1200M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
BELLAGIO KING60kg
00430Rat 12.5
M Van RensburgBP6
A B Fortune
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Ideal World (Usa)-Bavaria (Saf));;
2
BRAVE DEPUTY60kg
00130Rat 13.5
Dennis SchwarzBP9
Gary Alexander
Having first race start; No trial details available; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Visionaire (Usa)-Gentle Breeze (Usa));;
3
GOLDEN TUNE60kg
00440Rat 12
Ryan MungerBP8
David Nieuwenhuizen
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Noble Tune (Usa)-Golden Dancer (Saf));;
4
456
GUNNER RUNNER60kg
12312Rat 27
Lyle HewitsonBP4
C Dawson
Jockey riding well; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
78
KALGOORLIE60kg
22120Rat 22
Gavin LerenaBP3
J A Janse Van Vuuren
Third career start; Unfancied at Saf - Turffontein Standside when 8th, beaten 5 lengths at debut; Suited by better draw; ;
6
KOOL BAIKAL60kg
00230Rat 12.5
Muzi YeniBP5
Robbie Sage
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Byword (Gb)-Urabamba (Saf));;
7
33440
MAGIC VISION60kg
21341Rat 23.5
Raymond DanielsonBP1
D Sham
7U; Down 250m in distance; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
MASTER TOBE60kg
00320Rat 12
Brian NyawoBP7
J A Janse Van Vuuren
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Master Of My Fate (Saf)-Tobe's Lass (Saf));;
9
OPENING GAMBIT60kg
00240Rat 14.5
L J FerrarisBP2
St John Gray
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 29 Nov; Jockey riding well; Breeding (Announce (Saf)-Video Games (Saf));;
10
5x42
ROOI TOM60kg
11211Rat 30
Randall SimonsBP11
Paul Matchett
Running 3U; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
11
5
TITELIST60kg
22422Rat 13
Devin HabibBP10
Paul Matchett
Was 5th-5L at first race start; Wide BP; ;
Selections: 10 ROOI TOM, 7 MAGIC VISION, 4 GUNNER RUNNER
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.