Fields: BALLARAT SYNTHETIC R1 Last Straw Hay Supplies Mdn 1200M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
69225
BRADDOCK58kg
NANANANANARat 29
ScratchedBP9
Yet to win after 7 RFS; Up in class on last start; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
CAFFREY58kg
NANANANANARat 19.5
ScratchedBP13
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 19 Mar; Cross-over Nose Band FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; Wide BP; Breeding (Kendargent (Fr)-Vital Body (Fr));;
3
CROOKED CREEK58kg
00340Rat 19.5
Joe BowditchBP14
Gary Lamb
Having first race start; No trial details available; Nose Roll ON; Wide BP; Breeding (Ustinov (Aus)-Sierra Leone (Gb));;
4
DAWN OF JUSTICE58kg
00440Rat 20
Jacob RuleBP11
Tony Vasil
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Dawn Approach (Ire)-Riona (Aus));;
5
32863
DEE JAY ARTIE58kg
22212Rat 29
Brad RawillerBP15
Mitchell Freedman
7U; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
THINK MORE58kg
NANANANANARat 23
ScratchedBP5
Having first race start; No trial details available; Jockey riding well; Breeding (Helmet (Aus)-Dollops (Aus));;
7
THINK REGAL58kg
NANANANANARat 23.5
ScratchedBP7
Having first race start; No trial details available; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Helmet (Aus)-Scottish Queen (Nz));;
8
36x22
YOUNG HARRY COOL58kg
NANANANANARat 31.5
ScratchedBP12
Running 3U; Been thereabouts recently; Up in class on last start; Up 200m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
44625
GOSSIP56kg
12332Rat 28
Damien ThorntonBP2
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Poor SR over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
HORSE FOR HIGHER56kg
00430Rat 24
Jack HillBP4
Dan O'Sullivan
Having first race start; No trial details available; Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) ON; Breeding (Globetrotter (Usa)-Nitrox (Aus));;
11
23x63
MAGIC REWARD56kg
23221Rat 30
Craig RobertsonBP3
Peter Hardacre
Running 3U; Up in class on last start; Jockey riding well; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12
7x2
STATEMENT PIECE56kg
32111Rat 33.5
James WinksBP6
Michael & Wayne & John Hawkes
2nd at first race start; Second up; Ran well to place at last start; Up in class on last start; ;
13
84x4
LEMON OR LIME56kg
21222Rat 34.5
Brett PrebbleBP1
Matt Cumani
Top jockey; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
14
x9484
STAR BANNER58kg
11123Rat 36.5
Ben AllenBP8
Greg Eurell
inconvienced last start; Blinkers ON; Poor SR over this distance; Down 200m in distance; Unraced at this course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
15
85x5
HOODIE58kg
NANANANANARat 24
ScratchedBP16
Up in class on last start; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
16
00x0
ARTFUL DANCER56kg
33440Rat 7
Mikaela ClaridgeBP10
C V Kelly
Not sighted in recent starts; Up in class on last start; blocked for a run last start; Jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 13 LEMON OR LIME, 5 DEE JAY ARTIE, 12 STATEMENT PIECE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.