Fields: IRE - LEOPARDSTOWN R1 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10) 1436M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
ARMORY59.5kg
00110Rat 5
Donnacha O'BrienBP5
A P O'Brien
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Galileo (Ire)-After (Ire));;
2
97
DAVID GARRICK59.5kg
11340Rat 12.5
M A GallagherBP9
E P Harty
Third career start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
3
ERNIE T59.5kg
00230Rat 5
O J OrrBP7
Clare Louise Cannon
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Intense Focus (Usa)-Banuil (Ire));;
4
FALVETTI59.5kg
00240Rat 5
C P HobanBP4
Kieran Patrick Cotter
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Gutaifan (Ire)-Galileos Daughter (Ire));;
5
IVAQUESTION59.5kg
00130Rat 5
Robert ColganBP6
Ms Lavery
Having first race start; No trial details available; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Ivawood (Ire)-Parlour (Gb));;
6
JUSTIFIER59.5kg
00440Rat 5
C T KeaneBP3
G M Lyons
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 31 Oct over 780 in 0.47:60; Breeding (Free Eagle (Ire)-Pale Orchid (Ire));;
7
6
POTALA PALACE57kg
11220Rat 16.5
S M CrosseBP8
Joseph O'Brien
Was 6th beaten 4L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
8
THE TRUANT59.5kg
00320Rat 5
Shane FoleyBP1
Mrs J Harrington
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Mastercraftsman (Ire)-Invincible Cara (Ire));;
9
VICTORY MARCH59.5kg
00410Rat 5
J A HeffernanBP2
A P O'Brien
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 10 May over 1000 in 1.02:48; Breeding (Zoffany (Ire)-Seatone (Usa));;
10
LAMPETIA57kg
00420Rat 5
W M LordanBP10
A P O'Brien
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Australia (Gb)-Holy Alliance (Ire));;
Selections: 7 POTALA PALACE, 1 ARMORY, 2 DAVID GARRICK
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.