Fields: GB - NEWBURY R1 Be Wiser Insurance Novice Stakes (Plus 10) 1308M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
7
BAADIRR59.5kg
00000Rat 20.5
Oisin MurphyBP3
W J Haggas
Was 7th beaten 5L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; Suited by better draw; ;
1
1x18x
MITH'HAF ATHBAH64kg
00000Rat
Tadhg O'SheaBP3
P Collington
2
BEALACH59.5kg
00000Rat 5
Charles BishopBP4
Eve Johnson Houghton
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (New Approach (Ire)-Samya (Gb));;
2
9x13x
STORM TROUPOUR62kg
00000Rat
Mr D I TurnerBP2
Ms B Deutrom
3
GLORIOUS RETURN59.5kg
00000Rat 5
Rob HornbyBP7
J G Portman
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey; Breeding (Camacho (Gb)-Coming Back (Gb));;
3
x049x
KAO KAT MHF61kg
00000Rat
S M LeveyBP1
Ms B Deutrom
4
GOLD SOUK59.5kg
00000Rat 5
Silvestre De SousaBP10
M Johnston
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Casamento (Ire)-Dubai Sunrise (Usa));;
4
65x71
AL AZEEZA58.5kg
00000Rat
Jim CrowleyBP4
J P Owen
5
KING'S VIEW59.5kg
00220Rat 5
Ryan MooreBP8
Richard Hannon Jr
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Dark Angel (Ire)-Encore View (Gb));;
6
0
MADE GUY59.5kg
00330Rat 5
John EganBP1
John S Moore
Was 12th-25L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; Suited by better draw; ;
7
MOTTRIB59.5kg
00310Rat 5
David EganBP6
Roger Varian
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Invincible Spirit (Ire)-Freezy (Ire));;
8
ROCKET DANCER59.5kg
00220Rat 5
Jim CrowleyBP2
S A Kirk
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 15 May; Breeding (Toronado (Ire)-Opera Dancer (Gb));;
9
SWINLEY FOREST59.5kg
00330Rat 5
Martin DwyerBP9
B J Meehan
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 8 Nov over 1400 in 1:26.50; Breeding (Ivawood (Ire)-Spring Bouquet (Ire));;
10
WREN57kg
NANANANANARat 5
ScratchedBP5
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Raven's Pass (Usa)-Magical Romance (Ire));;
Selections: 1 BAADIRR, 4 AL AZEEZA, 3 KAO KAT MHF
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.