Fields: GB - GREAT YARMOUTH R5 Adnams Ghost Ship Handicap (Str) 1612M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
x22x8
WIRETAP60.5kg
43223Rat 26
J P SpencerBP5
David Simcock
Not raced 41 days; Faces easier task than last start; Up 204m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
341x
MARRONNIER60kg
30131Rat 22.5
Daniel MuscuttBP7
S C Williams
Not raced 8 months; Won last start; Faces tougher here; Winning jockey on; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
3x642
GREEK KODIAC60kg
11142Rat 31.5
Francis NortonBP6
M Quinn
Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
25x12
CAMBER56.5kg
11441Rat 30.5
S P DavisBP2
R A Fahey
Running 3U; Won First-up; Racing in good form; Not raced 42 days; Modest career SR; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
0x491
AMOROUSLY59kg
22224Rat 30
Rossa RyanBP4
Richard Hannon Jr
Won last start; Won over this distance; Unraced at this course; Winning jockey on; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
822x3
SEZIM59kg
34312Rat 30.5
Jack MitchellBP8
Roger Varian
Been thereabouts recently; Failed favourite last start; Down 400m in distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
53x54
SNOW STORM58kg
43314Rat 30
Pat CosgraveBP3
Saeed Bin Suroor
Running 3U; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
88317
MOLLY MAI55kg
22433Rat 28.5
Danny BrockBP9
P J Mcbride
Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
x9336
CATCH MY BREATH54kg
NANANANANARat 30
ScratchedBP1
Up in class on last start; Down 421m in distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 6 SEZIM, 3 GREEK KODIAC, 7 SNOW STORM
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.