Fields: WANGANUI R7 Moore-McKinnon Clan Mdn 2040M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
72633
MASTER COURTSMAN58.5kg
11242Rat 24
Samantha CollettBP14
T Corric
Having 11th start since spell; Been thereabouts recently; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Down 720m in distance; Top jockey; Still trying to break maiden status after 37 starts; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
45x32
KION58.5kg
22431Rat 27
Shaun M Mc KayBP13
Raymond Connors
Running 3U; Been thereabouts recently; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
30x26
REX ROYALE58.5kg
11111Rat 27
Johnathon ParkesBP11
Ms L Latta
Running 3U; Unraced this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
03x07
IZTAMOUR58.5kg
33123Rat 22.5
Lisa AllpressBP15
Glynn Brick
Running 3U; Up in class on last start; Blinkers on; Top jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
6
JOHNNY MAC58.5kg
43410Rat 19.5
T JohnsonBP6
Harvey Wilson
Was 6th-9L at first race start; Up in class on last start; ;
6
43324
BELLA NERO56.5kg
NANANANANARat 26.5
ScratchedBP7
11th RFS; Still trying to break maiden status after 19 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
x2933
CAST IN BRONZE56.5kg
NANANANANARat 24.5
ScratchedBP5
Been thereabouts recently; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
x8062
HINEPARA56.5kg
11331Rat 23
Darryl BradleyBP9
Joshua Shaw
inconvienced last start; Nasal Strip off; Unraced this distance; Up 490m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
x0630
COG KNISH56.5kg
32322Rat 23
Holly AndrewBP19
Ashley Meadows
Poor SR over this distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 16 starts; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
x00x0
ENTREAT56.5kg
00443Rat 5
Ethan WrightBP10
Ms K Buttimore
Not sighted in recent starts; Standard Tips (Front) on, Side Winkers on; Poor SR over this distance; Up 440m in distance; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; 8yo; ;
11
9x3x8
PASSING GLANCE56.5kg
24113Rat 9.5
Ryan ElliotBP8
Ms L Latta
Blinkers on; Up 490m in distance; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12
36x47
PUNTA MITA56.5kg
23232Rat 25.5
Dylan TurnerBP4
Johno Benner & Hollie Wynyard
Running 3U; Lugging Bit off, Norton Bit on; Poor SR over this distance; Up 440m in distance; Top jockey; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
x5885
OUT TO IMPRESS56.5kg
NANANANANARat 24
ScratchedBP3
Blinkers on; Unraced this distance; Up 490m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
14
0x50
MRS TWINKLETOES56.5kg
32324Rat 24
Sarah MacnabBP12
Jo Rathbone
Running 3U; Ran 5th when second-up; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
15
WHO BOY58.5kg
00240Rat 16.5
Danielle HiriniBP16
Raymond Connors
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Top jockey; Breeding (Dalghar (Fr)-Mrs Who (Nz));;
16
6x0
THE FOT58.5kg
NANANANANARat 11.5
ScratchedBP1
12th at first race start; Second up; 12th at first race start; ;
17
x3787
ROYAL INN58.5kg
NANANANANARat 18
ScratchedBP2
Not raced 35 days; Unraced this distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
18
7x060
HOUBOUCHOUX56.5kg
NANANANANARat 14.5
ScratchedBP20
Not raced 35 days; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
19
x060x
INFOXICATED58.5kg
NANANANANARat 9.5
ScratchedBP17
Not raced 8 months; Up in class on last start; inconvienced last start; Poor SR over this distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 17 starts; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; 8yo; ;
20
598x9
GALAPAGOS58.5kg
NANANANANARat 16
ScratchedBP18
Up in class on last start; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; 7yo; ;
Selections: 12 PUNTA MITA, 3 REX ROYALE, 1 MASTER COURTSMAN
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.