Fields: BUNBURY R4 South West Cellars Mdn 1690M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
x7852
OATHKEEPER58kg
32322Rat 22
Randy TanBP10
Roy Rogers
Up in class on last start; jumped awkwardly last start; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
GOLDVEIN58kg
00310Rat 21.5
Jordan TurnerBP5
Daniel & Ben Pearce
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 31 Dec over 1000 in 1:03.96; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Hala Bek (Ire)-Vain Spirit (Aus));;
3
65272
WILD GALAH56.5kg
11242Rat 30
Daniel StaeckBP3
Ashlea Stelmach
7U; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
9x84
TEST OF STRENGTH56.5kg
34223Rat 25.5
Chris ParnhamBP7
M L Lane
Running 3U; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
5
GRAND OPENING56.5kg
43444Rat 22
Craig StaplesBP2
Rhys Radford
Was 5th-5L at first race start; ;
6
366x2
SASSY 'N' RED56kg
22142Rat 26.5
Lucy F WarwickBP9
John Doyle
Up 280m in distance; Top jockey; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
423
BEE QUICK54.5kg
22431Rat 26
Steven ParnhamBP8
D M Luciani
Been thereabouts recently; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Jockey low strike rate; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
52
AMILLIONITE54.5kg
21111Rat 33
William PikeBP6
Adam Durrant
Third career start; Placed last start; blocked for a run, blinkers off last start; ;
9
7x0x4
DO A PATAKY54.5kg
13233Rat 29
Clint Johnston-PorterBP1
Jason Miller
Lugging Bit OFF FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie OFF FIRST TIME; Up 290m in distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
7
BLOOM AWAY54.5kg
44424Rat 20
Jade Mc NaughtBP4
Adam Durrant
Was 7th-8L at first race start; Suited by better draw; ;
Selections: 3 WILD GALAH, 4 TEST OF STRENGTH, 9 DO A PATAKY
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.