Fields: BUNBURY R2 Parks Shopping Centre Mdn 1410M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
5249x
AEROFAITH57kg
30242Rat 21
Daniel StaeckBP1
Nick Cox
Not raced 98 days; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Top jockey riding well; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
6526x
WITHOUT REASON57kg
10442Rat 27.5
Troy TurnerBP7
C H Webster
Not raced 6 months; Placed barrier trial on 24 Dec; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; jumped awkwardly last start; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
3
STRONG HEART57kg
21111Rat 38
William PikeBP5
G & A Williams
Ran well to place at debut; Failed favourite last start; blocked for a run last start; ;
4
94
WILLHEGO WEST57kg
42223Rat 28.5
Clint Johnston-PorterBP4
G A Crispin
Third career start; Ran 4th-3L last start; Up in class on last start; ;
5
5x5
LOCOMOTIVE57kg
32134Rat 27.5
M PatemanBP6
Stephen Miller
5th at first race start; Second up; Ran 5th-2L last start; Up in class on last start; blocked for a run last start; ;
6
74734
LOOKS LIKE MAGIC55kg
21242Rat 31.5
Renee ForrestBP9
Tracey Diederich
Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
354
MELTEME55kg
NANANANANARat 29.5
ScratchedBP2
Up in class on last start; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
9x436
DANCE WEST55kg
22423Rat 29
Jordan TurnerBP8
D R Harrison
Unfancied when 6th, beaten 2.6 lengths at Pinjarra last start; ;
9
3x
SECAIT55kg
10321Rat 35
Paul HarveyBP11
Lindsey Smith
Ran well to place at debut; First up after debut and spell; Up in class on last start; blocked for a run last start; Wide BP; ;
10
7
ADORNMENT55kg
43314Rat 26.5
Chris ParnhamBP3
G & A Williams
Was 7th-6L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; ;
11
NASCENT55kg
00430Rat 27
Craig StaplesBP10
Steve Wallace
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 4 Jan; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Wide BP; Breeding (My Admiration (Aus)-Sanctus (Aus));;
Selections: 3 STRONG HEART, 9 SECAIT, 2 WITHOUT REASON
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.