Fields: SUNSHINE COAST R3 Love & Partners C.A. Mdn Plate 1000M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
COMBAT KID57kg
00430Rat 11
M PowellBP2
T N Miller
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 11 Dec; Breeding (Time For War (Aus)-Lady Mahler (Aus));;
2
COMOGLI57kg
00220Rat 13
Ron StewartBP5
Stuart Kendrick
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 11 Dec; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (More Than Ready (Usa)-Britomart (Aus));;
3
6
EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN57kg
22442Rat 10
Mikiko NakaoBP1
Pat Duff
Was 6th-8L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; Suited by better draw; ;
4
LAST EDITION57kg
00210Rat 11
Baylee NothdurftBP8
Lindsay Hatch
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 23 Feb over 1000 in 1:03.50; Winkers FIRST TIME; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Seidnazar (Aus)-Picabelle (Aus));;
5
SHANAHAN57kg
00310Rat 13.5
Michael MurphyBP6
Chris Munce
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 3 Jan over 1000 in 1:00.50; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Breeding (Time For War (Aus)-Emerald Downs (Aus));;
6
7
SIDEKISS57kg
22142Rat 11.5
Clayton GallagherBP10
Joel Pengilly
Was 7th-6L at first race start; Up in class on last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Wide BP; ;
7
4
SMART METEOR57kg
11221Rat 27
Daniel GriffinBP9
Chris Munce
Good performance 4th-2L at first race start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; ;
8
KASITA55kg
00430Rat 10
Gary GeranBP7
Mark Webb
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Denman (Aus)-Hidden Treasure (Aus));;
9
MADAME TESS55kg
00320Rat 15
Luke TarrantBP3
Stuart Kendrick
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 11 Dec; Breeding (Testa Rossa (Aus)-Fille De France (Aus));;
10
72
REGAL ROMANCE55kg
11131Rat 25
J LloydBP11
Gregory Hickman
Third career start; Ran well to place at last start; blinkers on last start; Wide BP; ;
11
SAY HAYA55kg
00340Rat 15
Michael CahillBP4
Pat Duff
Having first race start; Won barrier trial on 3 Jan; Breeding (Rothesay (Aus)-Unica Bahaya (Aus));;
Selections: 4 LAST EDITION, 7 SMART METEOR, 10 REGAL ROMANCE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.